Docoh
Loading...

Eminence Capital

Eminence Capital is a fund manager in New York with $11.29B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Eminence Capital LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
134036527
SEC advisor number
801-73523
FINRA CRD number
160611
AUM ?
$11.29B (as of 31 Mar 21)
Accounts
13 (as of 31 Mar 21)
Employees
59 (24 investment advisory or research)
Address
Eminence Capital
399 PARK AVENUE, 25TH FLOOR
NEW YORK
NY 10022
Phone
212-418-2100
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Eminence Capital, LP $11.29B
Eminence Fund II Master, LP $761.84M Hedge Fund Master
Eminence Fund II, LTD. Feeder
Eminence Fund Leveraged Master, LTD. $489.97M Hedge Fund Master
Eminence Fund Leveraged, LTD. Feeder
Eminence Partners Leveraged, L.P. Feeder
Eminence Fund Long Master, LTD. $3.08B Hedge Fund Master
Eminence Fund Long, LTD. Feeder
Eminence Partners Long, L.P. Feeder
Eminence Fund Master, LTD. $1.84B Hedge Fund Master
Eminence Fund, LTD. Feeder
Eminence Partners II, L.P. $608.63M Hedge Fund
Eminence Partners, L.P. $3.21B Hedge Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 62 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$359.62M 4.04M 4.04M 0
$333.92M 4.65M 4.99M -6.7
$270.9M 8.54M 8.77M -2.7
$256.1M 4.21M 4.5M -6.6
$250.97M 925.35K 1.01M -8.4
$221.58M 4.33M 4.94M -12.4
$214.77M 8.54M 7.83M +9.1
$199.08M 4.44M 4.33M +2.6
$198.39M 1.21M 1.36M -10.9
$185.7M 4.41M 7.06M -37.5
$182.78M 16.17M 9.25M +74.9
$179.38M 3.87M 4.99M -22.5
$176.14M 3.43M 4M -14.3
$176.09M 66.07K 67.63K -2.3
$174.9M 930.9K 1.07M -12.8
$172.46M 1.96M 1.34M +46.5
$169.76M 3.7M 4.09M -9.7
$164.26M 2.7M NEW
$154.68M 665.41K NEW
$152.48M 318.32K 380.09K -16.3
$144.17M 7.57M 3.16M +139.5
$142.83M 1.12M 782K +43.7
$141.67M 43.13K 63.86K -32.5
$138.66M 1.75M 1.65M +5.9
$136.06M 479.03K 670.92K -28.6
$134.99M 1.41M 1.1M +29.0
$130.58M 12.75M 9.59M +33.0
$125.33M 232.3K 317.28K -26.8
$117.86M 2.54M 853.68K +197.2
$107.18M 2.5M 2.43M +2.7
$101.93M 1.47M 1.46M +0.8
$100.17M 355.93K NEW
$99.34M 475.57K 970.83K -51.0
$99.26M 1.02M 2.35M -56.6
$99.07M 1.42M 1.39M +2.5
$97.59M 407.41K 403.39K +1.0
$95.5M 1.02M 897.35K +13.6
$90.86M 5.4M 9.11M -40.7
$82.28M 1.59M 3.09M -48.6
$80.13M 8.29M 4.73M +75.3
$73.41M 9.92M NEW
$70.07M 1.26M NEW
$65.93M 335.1K 350.73K -4.5
$65.76M 540.44K 411.49K +31.3
$53.25M 3.26M 3.58M -9.0
$52.61M 2.61M NEW
$49.26M 3.88M 4.11M -5.5
$48.79M 882.41K 932.06K -5.3
$44.18M 1.4M NEW
$42.93M 123.47K 143.45K -13.9
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

29 Nov 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings