Docoh
Loading...

CHU CHINA UNICOM

China Unicom (Hong Kong) Ltd. is an investment holding company, which engages in the provision of voice usage, broadband and mobile data services, and data and internet application services through its subsidiaries. It also offers other value-added services, leased lines and associated services, and sales of telecommunications products. The company was founded on February 8, 2000 and is headquartered in Hong Kong.

Company profile

Ticker
CHU
Exchange
CEO
Xiaochu Wang
Employees
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CHINA UNICOM LTD
SEC CIK

CHU stock data

(
)

Calendar

21 Apr 21
18 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 4 EXIT
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 4 84 -95.2%
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 1 EXIT
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 815K EXIT
Total shares 0 135.71K EXIT
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Quinn Opportunity Partners 0 -135.23K EXIT
Steward Partners Investment Advisory 0 -300 EXIT
FHN First Horizon 0 -96 EXIT
McCarthy Asset Management 0 -80 EXIT
IFP Advisors 0 0
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: answer, Baojun, Biao, block, caught, Chen, CNS, column, consumption, CSRC, Deloitte, demonstrating, deprived, dialogue, disagreement, disclaimer, dispel, divesture, edge, energy, factor, faw, FCC, fine, FVOCI, FVPL, heightened, HFCA, Indonesia, insignificant, legitimate, LPR, mandate, meantime, memorandum, mid, move, nearest, necessity, NIFC, NSCC, OFAC, oral, outlined, perspective, possession, Prime, proceeding, reclaim, recycled, recycling, Rent, revocation, sentiment, soliciting, stay, strict, surge, synergistic, Taiping, talent, telecommute, Tohmatsu, Touche, transformation, underperforming, unpaid, upward, UTC, warrant, wealth, Wobaifu, Xiangtan, Yichun, Yunjun, Zhongyue
Removed: accompanyingManagement, acted, Agreementamong, analyzed, analyzing, andmay, Audiovisual, award, Banco, Barcelona, Beta, breakdown, Caixa, calling, Chamber, clarify, conform, construed, deploy, division, doesnot, entirety, Entrepreneur, evolve, FileNo, foundation, founder, French, funded, GBP, inInternal, introducedthe, Italia, la, London, Madrid, matured, Mediobanca, Milan, millionand, multiplying, nominal, preemptive, presenting, Profuturo, publish, refarm, regularity, Roly, SECat, secured, Seita, supplied, Tabacalera, trustee, unclear, Urquijo, Yinfa, Zaragoza

Proxies

No filings