Company profile

Ticker
DNB
Exchange
Website
CEO
Thomas Joseph Manning
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
New D&B Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
223725387

DNB stock data

(
)

Calendar

6 Nov 18
9 Jul 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 18 Jun 18 Mar 18 Dec 17
Revenue 407.3M 439.6M 418.2M 527M
Net income 50.2M 93M 63.9M 26.2M
Diluted EPS 1.35 2.5 1.71 0.7
Net profit margin 12.33% 21.16% 15.28% 4.97%
Operating income 82.2M 112.2M 94.7M 170.4M
Net change in cash 28.7M 11.4M -254.3M 11.4M
Cash on hand 228.2M 199.5M 188.1M 442.4M
Annual (USD) Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15 Dec 14
Revenue 1.74B 1.7B 1.64B 1.58B
Net income 140.9M 97.4M 168.8M 294.4M
Diluted EPS 3.79 2.65 4.64 7.99
Net profit margin 8.09% 5.72% 10.31% 18.58%
Operating income 382.9M 359.2M 337M 411.4M
Net change in cash 89.8M -13.1M 46.3M
Cash on hand 442.4M 352.6M 365.7M 319.4M

Financial data from company earnings reports

Date Owner Security Transaction Code 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
8 Feb 19 Pietrontone Anthony JR RSU Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No 0 455 0 0
8 Feb 19 Roslynn Williams Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No 145 652.688 94.64K 0
8 Feb 19 Roslynn Williams Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 0 7,362 0 9,845.255
8 Feb 19 Roslynn Williams RSU Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No 0 874 0 0
8 Feb 19 Roslynn Williams RSU Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No 0 1,777 0 0
8 Feb 19 Roslynn Williams RSU Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No 0 2,589 0 0
8 Feb 19 Veldran Richard H Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No 145 814.616 118.12K 0
8 Feb 19 Veldran Richard H Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No 145 27,811.568 4.03M 0
8 Feb 19 Veldran Richard H Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 0 14,281 0 27,811.568
8 Feb 19 Veldran Richard H RSU Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No 0 1,748 0 0
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 2 -50.0%
Opened positions 0 1 EXIT
Closed positions 1 0 NEW
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 128K EXIT
Total shares 0 1.08K EXIT
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Proequities 0 $0
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Cerebellum GP 0 -1.08K EXIT
Proequities 0 0

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: advisor, bureau, chosen, cloud, competing, eligible, fiduciary, inconsistent, misclassification, reclassification, sunset
Removed: declaration, timeline