Docoh
Loading...

Fairfield, Bush & Co.

Fairfield, Bush & Co. is an investment advisor in Darien with $412.68M assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Fairfield Research Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
60898726
SEC advisor number
801-9532
FINRA CRD number
105970
AUM ?
$412.68M (as of 3 Jun 21)
Accounts
227 (as of 3 Jun 21)
Employees
6 (4 investment advisory or research)
Address
Fairfield, Bush & Co.
265 CHURCH STREET
SUITE 503
NEW HAVEN
CT 06510
Office hours
Monday - Friday, 9 A.M. - 5 P.M.
Phone
2037775900
Owner Title From %Ownership
Krause, Charles, Augustus Managing Director 12/1998 > 75%
Krause, Charles, Augustus Chief Compliance Officer 10/1998 > 75%

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 154 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$21.41M 75.92K NEW
$19.04M 7.14K NEW
$15.19M 4.64K NEW
$9.92M 165.3K NEW
$9.42M 66.56K NEW
$8.96M 102.8K NEW
$8.29M 40K NEW
$8.15M 49.81K NEW
$8.07M 39.78K NEW
$7.79M 69.76K NEW
$6.41M 22.77K NEW
$5.68M 13.99K NEW
$5.18M 21.48K NEW
$4.34M 53.09K NEW
$4.29M 43.11K NEW
$4.25M 32.91K NEW
$4.2M 19.78K NEW
$4.09M 10K NEW
$4.05M 16.88K NEW
$3.96M 6.87K NEW
$3.9M 47.2K NEW
$3.79M 39.76K NEW
$3.73M 31.11K NEW
$3.72M 23K NEW
$3.65M 35.94K NEW
$3.52M 23.39K NEW
$3.44M 79.16K NEW
$3.39M 20K NEW
$3.16M 22.69K NEW
$2.77M 16.38K NEW
$2.65M 27.92K NEW
$2.54M 12.98K NEW
$2.53M 33.72K NEW
$2.51M 9.65K NEW
$2.4M 25K NEW
$2.4M 11.27K NEW
$2.35M 4.85K NEW
$2.01M 15.06K NEW
$2.01M 3.52K NEW
$1.98M 7K NEW
$1.94M 11.56K NEW
$1.9M 12.58K NEW
$1.85M 4.8K NEW
$1.83M 28.22K NEW
$1.8M 10.57K NEW
$1.78M 10.5K NEW
$1.78M 10.15K NEW
$1.72M 31.63K NEW
$1.72M 40.44K NEW
$1.71M 6K NEW
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

7 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings