Company profile

Ticker
AVYA
Exchange
Website
CEO
James M. Chirico
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Lucent En Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
223713430

Calendar

12 Aug 16
4 Jun 20
30 Sep 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Jun 16 Mar 16 Dec 15 Sep 15
Revenue 882M 904M 958M 1.01B
Net income -76M
Net profit margin -7.54%
Operating income 58M 17M 91M 100M
Net change in cash -43M -32M 21M -5M
Cash on hand 269M 312M 344M 323M
Cost of revenue 340M 363M 379M 392M
Annual (USD) Sep 15 Sep 14
Revenue 4.08B 4.37B
Net income -144M -293M
Net profit margin -3.53% -6.70%
Operating income 371M 197M
Net change in cash 1M
Cash on hand 323M 322M
Cost of revenue 1.65B 1.87B

Financial data from Avaya earnings reports

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: breach, cancellation, cancelled, Committee, DAIP, declare, disaggregated, discretionary, exact, exceeded, feeding, forfeiture, format, freedom, holder, journey, KEIP, mapping, metric, MoM, Oceana, Partnership, Practical, reclassification, reward, RSU, SME, Subsystem, unvested, vest, vested, vesting, visual, visualization, voluntary, wallet
Removed: document, priced, proposal, repayment, requested, transform