Company profile

Ticker
PLAG
Exchange
CEO
Bin Zhou
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
American Lorain CORP, Millennium Quest Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
870430320

PLAG stock data

(
)
FINRA relative short interest over last month (20 trading days) ?

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

14 Nov 19
28 Feb 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18
Revenue 669.91K 852.01K 1.08M 4.37M
Net income -2.96M -315.51K 7.7K -29.89M
Diluted EPS -0.38 -0.05 0 -13.48
Net profit margin -442% -37.03% 0.71% -684%
Operating income -3M -292.1K 63.58K 117.18K
Net change in cash -4.34M 5.67M 305.12K 953.29K
Cash on hand 2.7M 7.04M 1.37M 1.06M
Cost of revenue 625.98K 771.46K 779.99K 4.91M
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 6.83M 5.11M 79.67M 140.71M
Net income 16.83M -78.31M -136.36M -2.69M
Diluted EPS 6.91 -5.61 -3.55 0.07
Net profit margin 246% -1532% -171% -1.91%
Operating income -584.43K -41.35M -36.42M 13.46M
Net change in cash 977.15K -340.56K -16.72M -6.54M
Cash on hand 1.06M 85.49K 426.05K 17.14M
Cost of revenue 6.52M 5.46M 69.16M 114.73M

Financial data from company earnings reports

0.1% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 5 5
Opened positions 1 1
Closed positions 1 0 +Infinity%
Increased positions 0 3 -100.0%
Reduced positions 3 0 +Infinity%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 18K 169K -89.3%
Total shares 5.5K 36.14K -84.8%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
DB Deutsche Bank 2.9K $9K -86.1%
UBS UBS 1.45K $5K -57.9%
Rockefeller Capital Management 1.1K $4K NEW
MS Morgan Stanley 44 $0 -97.7%
Proequities 0 $0
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
DB Deutsche Bank 2.9K -17.89K -86.1%
BAC Bank of America 0 -9.96K EXIT
UBS UBS 1.45K -2K -57.9%
MS Morgan Stanley 44 -1.9K -97.7%
Rockefeller Capital Management 1.1K +1.1K NEW
Proequities 0 0
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: Bachelor, Bin, chosen, College, copy, created, death, disability, employment, entirety, entitled, estate, Exhibit, family, fill, good, Henghao, herewith, mechanical, National, provision, purport, Qianding, Regulation, role, salary, supervisor, tendered, vacancy, Zhou
Removed: discontinued