Company profile

Ticker
NPHC
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Cyber Vitamin Com
SEC CIK
IRS number
912021600

Calendar

19 Nov 18
18 Jun 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 18 Jun 18 Mar 18 Dec 17
Revenue 43.97K 29.38K 32.48K 32.77K
Net income -967.92K -1.35M -4.09M -991.92K
Diluted EPS 0 0 0 0
Net profit margin -2202% -4594% -12589% -3027%
Operating income -854.25K -335.85K -337.46K -274.94K
Cost of revenue 37.41K 16.57K 5.86K 3.78K
Annual (USD) Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15 Dec 14
Revenue 120.98K 168.36K 291.3K 594.51K
Net income -4.03M -3.45M -5.39M -2.53M
Diluted EPS 0 -0.02 -0.1 -0.08
Net profit margin -3330% -2048% -1851% -426%
Operating income -1.38M -2.04M -5.77M -2.2M
Cost of revenue 26.9K 38.97K 65.81K 114.3K

Financial data from company earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Good
New words: Affirmative, Allocate, Answer, BCF, Binding, BioArmor, broker, buy, CACE, categorized, Coalition, counsel, CSA, defend, Defendant, Deferral, defrauded, delay, earlier, Eastern, factual, false, fifty, fraudulent, fraudulently, grantor, Healthy, individual, inducing, injunctive, investigation, local, manipulative, Memorandum, mentioned, misleading, monetary, Nonemployee, Notably, NVSBC, owner, partial, partially, permitted, Peter, placement, promulgated, relief, resolve, scope, SDVOSB, Sean, seller, Small, teamed, thereunder, valid, violated
Removed: assured, bear, bifurcate, bifurcated, call, collect, complex, decreased, determinable, element, fixed, Historically, longer, partner, persuasive, President, reducing, relied, remit, rendered, return, separately