Docoh
Loading...

GHSTD GHST World

Ghost Technology, Inc. operates as an integrated multinational holding company. It focuses on healthcare and pharmacological research sectors for new solutions and new medical equipment for the detection of cancer cells before the formation of tumors. The company was founded on November 12, 1999 and is headquartered in New York, NY.

Company profile

Ticker
GHSTD, GHST
Exchange
CEO
Flavio Robert Paltrinieri
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
GENERAL TELEPHONY COM INC, Ghost Technology Inc., I A EUROPE GROUP INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
912007477

GHSTD stock data

(
)

Calendar

28 Sep 21
27 Oct 21
30 Jun 22
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Mar 11 Dec 10
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Jun 21 Dec 10
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from GHST World earnings reports.

Financial report summary

?
Competition
TiVo
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Good