Docoh
Loading...

HERB Yasheng

YaSheng Group engages in the agricultural operations in China. It develops, process, markets and distributes a variety of food products processed primarily from agriculture products grown in North West China. Its products include field crops, vegetables, fruits, dried fruit packages, garlic extract gels, feed materials, flowers, special crops, seeds, poultry, potato, hops extracts, pellet & compressed hops, Chinese TCM herbs, seeds and many other agro products. The company was founded by Changsheng Zhou in 2004 and is headquartered in Lanzhou, China.

Company profile

Ticker
HERB
Exchange
CEO
Wei Hao Cui
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
NICHOLAS INVESTMENT CO INC, NICHOLAS INVESTMENT INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
330788829

HERB stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

29 Aug 16
15 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
7th grade Avg
New words: abound, aesthetic, agronomy, AHA, altitude, ancient, anti, Ao, appraised, areporting, arise, aroma, artificial, Attachment, bamboo, baseand, boom, born, brassica, broccoli, cabbage, calcium, carbohydrate, carotene, catch, citric, cm, consent, cooking, Corrido, craftsmanship, cruciferae, Cui, cystine, damp, dense, diameter, Donghuai, Dongkui, dwelled, Entrusted, evergreen, filled, forbidding, franchise, frigid, frost, fructose, GAAT, gap, giant, glossy, glucose, glutamic, groundwater, GY, habit, Hai, hail, heavily, history, Hou, Huang, Huangyan, huge, juice, juicy, kernel, kidney, Lian, Linhai, lysine, malic, manganese, metabolism, mg, mild, minimum, modem, moso, MTN, neglected, orange, peel, phenylalanine, plain, plum, possessed, potassium, prominent, Protocol, Qi, Qingdao, Query, rainy, rapa, redirected, replaced, replacement, replacing, ripe, royalty, sandstorm, scattered, scorn, shoot, shrinking, sister, Sitian, society, soft, soluble, superb, surpassed, susceptible, swap, swapped, Taizhou, tall, tangerine, TAP, taste, tasty, Tengfei, thin, threat, threonine, tightened, till, TING, titratable, tribute, tryptophan, underground, undistributed, uniaxial, urgent, USD, version, vitamin, waxberry, weaving, Weihao, Xiajing, Xiangju, Xianju, Yan, Yun, Zhejiang, zinc
Removed: accomplished, advancement, advertising, advice, aerated, Analytical, applied, architecture, artist, baby, break, breakdown, brewery, budgeting, catalyst, CDM, CEC, century, chart, circle, concentrate, conducive, construct, covenant, culture, data, deferred, democratic, depend, derelict, designed, Deutsche, dioxide, displayed, dropped, dually, Electric, Emission, enable, equivalent, Euro, eventually, explanation, exploitation, extracted, fattening, federal, final, Geological, Gobi, grower, guide, honorary, illumination, importing, independency, initiative, Institution, jing, levied, lie, live, London, Luo, match, merchandise, Mexico, mined, move, mutton, negotiation, Northwestern, organically, organized, outnumber, pasture, PhD, Ping, platform, practiced, preserve, proceed, promising, proven, quickly, regime, renovating, repair, representing, rose, sand, save, sealing, seller, separation, sharply, sheep, Sheng, Silk, slaughtering, solution, sought, speculative, spirit, sprinkling, stimulated, stocking, stretching, suffered, systematically, tackling, taxable, trillion, trust, turnover, uncertainty, understood, VAT, vegetation, violate, Yanhua