Company profile

Ticker
ZIMCF
Exchange
Website
CEO
Michael C. J. Cowpland
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Private Capital Investors Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
651036706

ZIMCF stock data

(
)

Calendar

26 Jul 19
27 Feb 20
4 Mar 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Mar 19 Dec 18 Sep 18 Jun 18
Revenue 488.57K 103.82K -101.85K 209.51K
Net income 93.1K 63.84K -107.95K 654.53K
Diluted EPS 0.08 0.02 0.07 -0.08
Net profit margin 19.06% 61.49% 106% 312%
Net change in cash 71.07K -32.08K 0 49.03K
Cash on hand 506.52K 435.46K 467.54K 467.54K
Cost of revenue 14.68K 1.12K 1.44K 3.35K

Financial data from Zim earnings reports

Financial report summary

?
Competition
MicrosoftOracle
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: ACL, biomaterial, CECL, concernassumptionwere, flowsfrom, grew, initially, issuer, labour, leasehold, medicine, methodology, monetary, negativecash, observable, opening, orderly, plant, prepay, regenerative, revaluation, Spiderwort, threshold, vitro
Removed: Amortization, assured, auditing, card, confirming, consideration, consist, consumption, continuance, declined, deliver, download, finite, globally, intangible, invest, largest, mechanism, modifying, negligible, obligor, operator, persuasive, phone, premium, principally, promised, region, remeasure, ring, settlement, sharing, shown, sum, violation