Company profile

Ticker
MDRX
Exchange
CEO
Paul M. Black
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Allscripts Healthcare Solutions Inc, Allscripts Holding Inc, Allscripts-misys Healthcare Solutions, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
364372754

MDRX stock data

(
)

Calendar

5 Nov 19
22 Nov 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18
Revenue 444.18M 444.46M 432.05M 442.35M
Net income -5.73M -149.93M -7.55M 374.78M
Diluted EPS -0.03 -0.9 -0.04 2.14
Net profit margin -1.29% -33.73% -1.75% 84.73%
Operating income 3.18M 4.74M 2.65M -26.44M
Net change in cash -9.55M 1.74M -37.08M 83.51M
Cash on hand 129.35M 138.9M 137.17M 174.24M
Cost of revenue 268.88M 260.34M 257.95M 254.19M
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 1.75B 1.81B 1.55B 1.39B
Net income 363.74M -196.46M -25.65M -2.23M
Diluted EPS 2.04 -1.09 -0.14 -0.01
Net profit margin 20.79% -10.88% -1.66% -0.16%
Operating income -93.05M 12.48M 67.71M 31.88M
Net change in cash 54.77M 23.86M -21.27M 63.7M
Cash on hand 174.24M 119.47M 95.61M 116.87M
Cost of revenue 1.03B 864.91M 784.77M 805.83M

Financial data from company earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: ACC, AKS, American, broader, caption, Cardiology, collaboration, Collaborative, College, companion, consent, disease, Exhibit, False, leading, long, manufacturer, NaN, NaNwere, network, NextGen, page, partnership, Pinnacle, play, policy, privacy, shape, short, sponsored, study, surveillance, touch, unaware, unsettled
Removed: attack, Deceptive, enrichment, extension, flat, heading, improved, lawsuit, negligence, purported, se, Surfside, Trade, unjust