Loading...
Docoh

Allscripts Healthcare Solutions (MDRX)

Employees
Data from SEC filings
Employee count
CEO pay ratio
CEO Salary
Median Employee Salary
ESG framework mentions
In last year of SEC filings
Sustainability Accounting Standards Board (SASB)
No mentions
Global Reporting Initiative (GRI)
No mentions
Task Force on Climate-related Financial Disclosures (TCFD)
No mentions
UN Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs)
No mentions
ESG term mentions
In last year of SEC filings
AirAtmosphereCleanClimateEcosystemEnvironmentEnvironmentalExtractionGreenGreenhouse Gas EmissionHabitatLEEDLifecycleMaterialsNatureOffsetPackagePackagingPandemicRecycleRecycledRecyclingWasteWaterAccessAccess and affordabilityAfrican AmericanAsianAttritionBenefitsBlackCharityCollective BargainingCommunityCultureCustomerCustomer SatisfactionCyberCyber SecurityCybersecurityData PrivacyData SecurityDeathDemographicDemographicsDisabilityDiversityEmployeeEngagementEthnicityGenderHealth and SafetyHealth CareHealthcareHireHiringHispanicHuman CapitalHuman ResourcesIncidentInjuryLabor ConditionLatinxLGBTQMinorityOpioidOvertimePay EquityPerquisitesPrivacyRecruitRecruitmentReimbursementRetentionRetirementSafetySatisfactionSkillsSocialStakeholderSupplierSupply ChainTalentTrainingUnionVolunteerWomenWorkersWorkforceAnti-corruptionAntitrustAssessmentAssuranceAttorneys GeneralAuditBoard OversightBonusBriberyChronicClassifiedClawbackCommitmentCommittee EvaluationConflict of InterestCorporate GovernanceCorporate PurposeCorporate Social ResponsibilityCorruptionDepartment ofEnterprise Risk ManagementExecutive CompensationExpertFraudGoalsGovernanceHedgingIncentiveIncentivizeIndependenceIndependentInnovationInnovativeInvestigationLawsuitLeadershipLitigantLitigationLong-termMajorityMaterialityMissionOverseeOversightPerquisitePledgingPurposeReputationReputationalResearch and DevelopmentResponsibilityResponsibleSingle TriggerSpecial MeetingStrategySustainabilitySustainableTargetsTaxTenureTransparency
Shareholder alignment
Proxy contests and exempt solicitations in last 3 years

No recent proxy contest or exempt solicitation filings from shareholders.

Vote support at last AGM
At the 2021 Annual Meeting held on May 25, 2021, the stockholders of the Company voted on the following three proposals and cast their votes as described below:
1.The individuals listed below were elected at the 2021 Annual Meeting to serve as directors of the Company until the next annual meeting of stockholders and until their successors are duly elected and qualified.

ForAgainstAbstainBroker Non-Vote
Elizabeth A. Altman122,029,81796,77023,3208,581,109
Mara G. Aspinall116,313,1845,813,44123,2828,581,109
Paul M. Black121,869,605250,90729,3958,581,109
P. Gregory Garrison121,883,317233,75332,8378,581,109
Jonathan J. Judge119,228,5282,889,16432,2158,581,109
Michael A. Klayko119,563,5102,553,64632,7518,581,109
Dave B. Stevens117,051,8455,065,96732,0958,581,109
David D. Stevens121,842,946271,83735,1248,581,109
Carol J. Zierhoffer122,029,37196,95223,5848,581,109


2.A management proposal to ratify the appointment of Grant Thornton LLP as the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2021, as described in the proxy materials, was approved.

ForAgainstAbstainBroker Non-Vote
129,998,496715,23217,2880


3.A non-binding, advisory resolution to approve named executive officer compensation, as described in the proxy materials, was approved.

ForAgainstAbstainBroker Non-Vote
118,882,2993,155,088112,5208,581,109