Loading...
Docoh

Pennexx Foods (PNNX)

Pennexx Foods, Inc. engages in the provision of meat packaging business. The company offers case-ready meat packaging services to retailers which allows meat products to be taken out of box and put directly into a retailer's meat case without any further processing, packaging or labeling. It covers a variety of meat such as bee, pork, lamb and veal. The company was founded on July 20, 1999 and is headquartered in Philadelphia, PA.

Company profile

Ticker
PNNX
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Pinnacle Foods Inc
SEC CIK

PNNX stock data

Calendar

19 May 03
10 Aug 22
31 Dec 22

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
6th grade Avg
Other
No filings