Company profile

Ticker
ONTX
Exchange
CEO
Steven M. Fruchtman
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Onconova Therapeutics Inc
SEC CIK

ONTX stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

12 Nov 19
9 Dec 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18
Revenue 63K 2.02M 68K 59K
Net income -4.6M -3.56M -7.6M -5.65M
Diluted EPS -0.75 -0.6 -1.29 -0.85
Net profit margin -7294% -176% -11176% -9578%
Operating income -5.1M -3.63M -7.24M -6.15M
Net change in cash -1.06M -4.51M -6.57M -5.41M
Cash on hand 4.82M 5.88M 10.4M 16.97M
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 1.23M 787K 5.55M 11.46M
Net income -20.57M -24.09M -19.67M -23.98M
Diluted EPS -4.99 -40.15 -4.44 -10.54
Net profit margin -1675% -3061% -355% -209%
Operating income -23.28M -25.74M -23.7M -23.97M
Net change in cash 12.95M -17.38M 1.6M -23.78M
Cash on hand 16.97M 4.02M 21.4M 19.8M

Financial data from company earnings reports

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: abstract, afforded, allotted, alternative, arm, attractive, bullosa, Carcinoma, clearing, confirmed, cumbersome, defending, desirable, driven, Dystrophic, enforcing, fixed, fully, grace, inexpensively, intention, introduced, IRB, monetizing, OTC, penny, pink, proceed, projected, prosecuting, qualify, quickly, RDEB, Recessive, refusal, resolve, SCC, shortly, takedown, unavailable
Removed: Baxalta, Baxter, began, composite, devoted, inactive, insert, minimal, optimal, optimization, partial, participated, paused, placebo, predecessor, reverted, scheme, therapeutic, unmet, varying, vast