Docoh
Loading...

Miller Value Partners

Miller Value Partners is an investment advisor in Baltimore with $3.36B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
LMM LLC, LMM LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
522204753
SEC advisor number
801-56989
FINRA CRD number
110632
AUM ?
$3.36B (as of 30 Apr 21)
Accounts
18 (as of 30 Apr 21)
Employees
17 (12 investment advisory or research)
Address
Miller Value Partners
ONE SOUTH STREET
SUITE 2550
BALTIMORE
MD 21202
Phone
4104543130

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 96 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$119.1M 36.25K 40.1K -9.6
$117.95M 3.51M 4.55M -22.9
$109.23M 754.85K 897.76K -15.9
$106.49M 39.83K 41.13K -3.2
$101.67M 299.56K 332.29K -9.8
$96.84M 11.97M 13.66M -12.4
$96.06M 3.6M 3.99M -9.8
$94.95M 9.75M 10.94M -10.9
$94.23M 995.32K 1.28M -22.0
$93.68M 632.76K 581.48K +8.8
$88.73M 1.6M 2.17M -26.0
$83.44M 3M 3.33M -10.0
$83.4M 3.62M 3.74M -3.3
$80.16M 494.91K 624.66K -20.8
$74.58M 7.78M 8.7M -10.6
$73.98M 451.96K 454.13K -0.5
$70.92M 1.67M NEW
$70.91M 2.75M 2.93M -6.1
$69.67M 1.32M 1.74M -24.0
$69.48M 1.85M 2.33M -20.5
$68.96M 1.62M 1.44M +12.7
$67.59M 3.7M 2.82M +31.5
$66.15M 1.56M 1.75M -10.9
$65.99M 3.49M NEW
$64.97M 3.08M 771.71K +298.6
$62.33M 1.86M 2.05M -9.5
$57.55M 1.44M 1.46M -1.3
$55.56M 1.56M 1.74M -10.4
$52.13M 3.95M 4.11M -3.8
$52.06M 300.26K 491.43K -38.9
$49.01M 1.09M 1.21M -9.5
$46.08M 2.87M 3.22M -10.7
$45.05M 2.04M 2.54M -19.7
$42M 1.45M 1.96M -26.2
$40.22M 8.06M 9.26M -12.9
$36.52M 2.3M 2.55M -9.9
$33.93M 483.42K 700.83K -31.0
$29.29M 239.43K 297.29K -19.5
$28.41M 8M 6.37M +25.6
$10.77M 1.85M 5.71M -67.6
$10.44M 91.8K 91.8K 0
$10.07M 1.4M 1.22M +14.7
$9.82M 725K 625K +16.0
$9.75M 390K 420K -7.1
$9.75M 656.4K 704.4K -6.8
$9.18M 2.04M 2.31M -11.4
$8.72M 625K 485K +28.9
$7.34M 600K 210K +185.7
$6.79M 70.36K 64K +9.9
$6.67M 998.95K 969.05K +3.1
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

29 Nov 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings