Loading...
Docoh

Williams Industrial Services (WLMS)

Williams Industrial Services Group has been safely helping plant owners and operators enhance asset value for more than 50 years. The Company provides a broad range of construction, maintenance and modification, and support services to customers in energy and industrial end markets. Williams' mission is to be the preferred provider of construction, maintenance, and specialty services through commitment to superior safety performance, focus on innovation, and dedication to delivering unsurpassed value to its customers.

Company profile

Ticker
WLMS
Exchange
Website
CEO
Tracy Pagliara
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
GLOBAL POWER EQUIPMENT GROUP INC., GLOBAL POWER EQUIPMENT GROUP INC/
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Braden Holdings, LLC • Global Power Professional Services Inc. • GPEG, LLC • Steam Enterprises, L.L.C. • Williams Industrial Services Group, L.L.C. • Construction & Maintenance Professionals, LLC • Williams Global Services, Inc. • Williams Industrial Services, LLC • Williams Plant Services, LLC • Williams Specialty Services, LLC ...
IRS number
731541378

WLMS stock data

Calendar

11 Aug 22
27 Sep 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 1.12M 1.12M 1.12M 1.12M 1.12M 1.12M
Cash burn (monthly) 1.2M 587.83K 1.83M 220.17K 4.26M 1.11M
Cash used (since last report) 3.53M 1.73M 5.37M 647.42K 12.53M 3.27M
Cash remaining -2.41M -604.59K -4.25M 476.58K -11.4M -2.15M
Runway (months of cash) -2.0 -1.0 -2.3 2.2 -2.7 -1.9

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
1 Sep 22 Wynnefield Partners Small Cap Value LP I Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 1.65 1,139 1.88K 3,951,844
1 Sep 22 Wynnefield Partners Small Cap Value LP I Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 1.65 1,086 1.79K 2,509,488
1 Sep 22 Nelson Obus Common Stock, $0.01 par value per share Buy Acquire P Yes No 1.65 2,225 3.67K 6,461,332
31 Aug 22 Wynnefield Partners Small Cap Value LP I Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 1.65 487 803.55 3,950,705
31 Aug 22 Wynnefield Partners Small Cap Value LP I Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Common Stock") Buy Acquire P No No 1.65 464 765.6 2,508,402
31 Aug 22 Nelson Obus Common Stock, $0.01 par value per share Buy Acquire P Yes No 1.65 951 1.57K 6,459,107
29 Aug 22 Wynnefield Partners Small Cap Value LP I Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 1.648 4,887 8.05K 3,950,218
29 Aug 22 Wynnefield Partners Small Cap Value LP I Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 1.648 4,656 7.67K 2,507,938
29 Aug 22 Nelson Obus Common Stock, $0.01 par value per share Buy Acquire P Yes No 1.648 9,543 15.73K 6,458,156
26 Aug 22 Wynnefield Partners Small Cap Value LP I Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 1.6521 20,488 33.85K 3,945,331
54.4% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 30 30
Opened positions 4 4
Closed positions 4 4
Increased positions 7 6 +16.7%
Reduced positions 4 6 -33.3%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 21.19M 26.32M -19.5%
Total shares 14.38M 13.84M +3.9%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Wynnefield Capital 6.41M $8.91M 0.0%
Emancipation Management 2.37M $7.08M 0.0%
Minerva Advisors 1.86M $2.52M +1.1%
Francis Capital Management 1.81M $0 0.0%
Vanguard 655.83K $912K 0.0%
Wittenberg Investment Management 523.67K $728K NEW
Bridgeway Capital Management 194.5K $270K +7.3%
Geode Capital Management 147.05K $204K +1.5%
STT State Street 74.01K $103K +4.1%
CapWealth Advisors 61.55K $86K 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Wittenberg Investment Management 523.67K +523.67K NEW
Susquehanna International 0 -33.52K EXIT
VIRT Virtu Financial 12.31K -21.45K -63.5%
Minerva Advisors 1.86M +21.16K +1.1%
Jane Street 20.67K +20.67K NEW
HM Payson & Co 0 -14.54K EXIT
GS Goldman Sachs 13.52K +13.52K NEW
Bridgeway Capital Management 194.5K +13.3K +7.3%
O'shaughnessy Asset Management 10.68K +10.68K NEW
MS Morgan Stanley 14.66K +7.14K +94.9%

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. senior Avg
New words: alleviated, bore, chemical, conversion, copy, deducting, doubt, EBITDA, eligible, FASB, foregoing, GPEG, immaterial, isolation, Jacksonville, likelihood, lost, maturity, meaningful, omitted, overnight, prevail, promptly, repayment, request, secondary, settle, settlement, similarly, SOFR, software, Steam, structure, substitute, unstable, WISG
Removed: arrangement, averaged, book, compensatory, lower