Loading...
Docoh

Alphabridge Fixed Income Fund Inactive

Alphabridge Fixed Income Fund is a Hedge Fund in Bermuda, that has raised $85.7M from 3 investors, with a minimum investment of $1, for an equity fund started in Feb 2001. Data from SEC filing on 27 Feb 2014.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Industry
Former names
ALPHABRIDGE FIXED INCOME FUND LTD
SEC CIK
Address
Alphabridge Fixed Income Fund
WILLIAMS HOUSE
20 REID STREET
HAMILTON HM 11
D0 00000
Phone
441-292-1018

Ownership

Fund structure AUM Fund type
Alphabridge Capital Management,llc $296.73M
Alphabridge Fixed Income Master Fund, LTD. $296.73M Hedge Fund
Alphabridge Fixed Income Partners LP
Alphabridge Fixed Income Fund, LTD.

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management

Calendar

7 Jul 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings