Company profile

Website
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
S Muoio & Co LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
133929210
SEC advisor number
801-72307
FINRA CRD number
155549
AUM ?
$174.9M (as of 21 May 20)
Accounts
8 (as of 21 May 20)
Employees
3 (2 investment advisory or research)
Address
S. Muoio & Co.
509 MADISON AVE
SUITE 406
NEW YORK
NY 10022
Office hours
Monday - Friday, 9AM-5PM
Phone
212-297-2555
Owner Title From %Ownership
Muoio, Salvatore CIO, Managing Member & Chief Compliance Officer 04/1997 > 75%
Associated Capital Group Inc. Member 04/1997 10-25%
Fund structure AUM Fund type
S. Muoio & Co. LLC $174.9M
SM Broadcast Partners Midamerica, L.P. $13.48M Private Equity Fund
SM Investors Broadcast Partners, L.P. $19.28M Private Equity Fund
SM Investors II, L.P. $68.51M Hedge Fund Master
SM Investors Offshore, LTD. Feeder
SM Investors, L.P. $33.63M Hedge Fund
SM Merger/arbitrage, L.P. $22.54M Hedge Fund Master
SM Merger/arbitrage Offshore, L.P. Feeder

Fund data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 58 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 20
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$5.45M 101K NEW
$3.71M 5.28K 5.28K 0
$3.54M 29K 22K +31.8
$3.03M 250K 120K +108.3
$2.97M 127.46K 127.46K 0
$2.75M 2.44K 2.44K 0
$2.41M 28.81K 28.81K 0
$2.29M 26.3K 26.3K 0
$2.09M 104.52K 104.52K 0
$1.98M 149K 149K 0
$1.96M 65K NEW
$1.87M 22K 15K +46.7
$1.85M 120K 80K +50.0
$1.76M 82.78K 72.78K +13.7
$1.67M 10K NEW
$1.64M 8.04K 8.04K 0
$1.56M 110K NEW
$1.53M 18K 18K 0
$1.49M 30K 15K +100.0
$1.4M 38.16K 40.18K -5.0
$1.33M 100K NEW
$1.3M 149.53K NEW
$1.27M 3.48K 3.48K 0
$1.25M 33K 30K +10.0
$1.21M 51.76K 51.76K 0
$1.14M 17K 13K +30.8
$1.06M 9.5K 5K +90.0
$1.04M 9.12K 9.12K 0
$1.02M 471.91K 471.91K 0
$946K 27.62K 27.62K 0
$936K 150K 50K +200.0
$922K 5K 4K +25.0
$913K 82K 52.25K +56.9
$892K 30K NEW
$802K 3 2 +50.0
$734K 5K 5K 0
$733K 4K NEW
$720K 40K NEW
$704K 70.8K 70.8K 0
$672K 5K 5K 0
$549K 8.59K 8.59K 0
$530K 52.85K 52.85K 0
$442K 193.66K 193.66K 0
$380K 68.6K 18.6K +268.8
$375K 5K NEW
$375K 5K NEW
$345K 7K 7K 0
$319K 24.71K NEW
$294K 11.17K 11.17K 0
$291K 4K 4K 0
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

30 Sep 20
31 Dec 20

News

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings