Company profile

Ticker
WLTW
Exchange
CEO
John J. Haley
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
WILLIS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD, WILLIS GROUP HOLDINGS PLC
SEC CIK

WLTW stock data

(
)

Calendar

29 Oct 20
24 Jan 21
31 Dec 21

News

Quarter (USD) Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20 Sep 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
15 Jan 21 Pullum Anne Dividend Equivalent Rights Ordinary Shares, nominal value $0.000304635 per share Grant Aquire A No 0 3.531 0 31.372
15 Jan 21 Pullum Anne Restricted Share Unit Ordinary Shares, nominal value $0.000304635 per share Grant Aquire A No 0 0.459 0 356.371
15 Jan 21 Pullum Anne Restricted Share Unit Ordinary Shares, nominal value $0.000304635 per share Grant Aquire A No 0 0.715 0 355.912
15 Jan 21 Pullum Anne Restricted Share Unit Ordinary Shares, nominal value $0.000304635 per share Grant Aquire A No 0 0.764 0 669.292
15 Jan 21 Pullum Anne Restricted Share Unit Ordinary Shares, nominal value $0.000304635 per share Grant Aquire A No 0 1.31 0 668.528
15 Jan 21 Gunn Joseph Restricted Share Unit Ordinary Shares, nominal value $0.000304635 per share Grant Aquire A No 0 3.146 0 1,361.172
15 Jan 21 Gunn Joseph Restricted Share Unit Ordinary Shares, nominal value $0.000304635 per share Grant Aquire A No 0 1.463 0 1,358.026
15 Jan 21 Haley John J Dividend Equivalent Rights Ordinary Shares, nominal value $0.000304635 per share Grant Aquire A No 0 964.581 0 7,577.94
15 Jan 21 Haley John J Restricted Share Unit Ordinary Shares, nominal value $0.000304635 per share Grant Aquire A No 0 46.589 0 13,606.746
15 Jan 21 Haley John J Restricted Share Unit Ordinary Shares, nominal value $0.000304635 per share Grant Aquire A No 0 19.989 0 110,025.709
87.1% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 489 474 +3.2%
Opened positions 64 66 -3.0%
Closed positions 49 56 -12.5%
Increased positions 169 141 +19.9%
Reduced positions 178 203 -12.3%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 23.37B 22.68B +3.0%
Total shares 112.26M 115.16M -2.5%
Total puts 7.56K 40.7K -81.4%
Total calls 43.5K 46.4K -6.3%
Total put/call ratio 0.2 0.9 -80.2%
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Vanguard 13.77M $2.88B -3.3%
BLK Blackrock 9.15M $1.91B -6.6%
STT State Street 6.3M $1.32B +14.1%
TROW T. Rowe Price 5.49M $1.15B -50.3%
Longview Partners 5.32M $1.11B +0.1%
C Citigroup 3.72M $776.51M +15.3%
Artisan Partners Limited Partnership 3.25M $679.66M -10.5%
Cantillon Capital Management 2.35M $490.14M -0.9%
BCS Barclays 2.31M $481.86M +65.3%
Geode Capital Management 2.18M $453.43M +0.6%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
TROW T. Rowe Price 5.49M -5.55M -50.3%
Capital World Investors 1.96M -1.57M -44.5%
BCS Barclays 2.31M +911.94K +65.3%
STT State Street 6.3M +776.47K +14.1%
Massachusetts Financial Services 1.91M +712.49K +59.7%
MS Morgan Stanley 1.13M +699.76K +161.2%
BLK Blackrock 9.15M -650.74K -6.6%
RY Royal Bank Of Canada 755.48K +605.08K +402.3%
UBS UBS 1.36M +570.12K +71.8%
D. E. Shaw & Co. 531.21K +529.36K +28552.0%

Financial report summary

?
Risks
  • We have been impacted by the COVID-19 pandemic and may be substantially and negatively impacted by it in the future.
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: Brazilian, coupled, Daily, deficiency, modernize, modification, permission, prescriptive, readability, repetition
Removed: aggregating, establishing, integrating, line, omit, preliminary