Company profile

Ticker
HYBT
CEO
Siong Ang Ban
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
EV Innovations, Inc., Hybrid Technologies Inc., Li-on Motors Corp., Whistler Investments Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
880490890

Calendar

19 Nov 13
21 Sep 19
31 Jul 20

News

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: added, afterthe, agent, anyrequired, article, attach, attached, attachment, BLACK, blank, BMS, box, caption, Certifying, CET, check, chill, constituent, counsel, Custodian, Depository, disagreement, disclaimer, discounted, DTC, DWAC, entirety, Enviro, exchangefor, FINRA, fStock, Gibb, HIGHLIGHT, HIGHLIGHTABOVE, impose, INK, instrument, jurisdiction, lift, manner, merged, merging, notified, NRS, ofscrip, Owner, page, parent, partnership, physical, platform, PM, preceding, prescribed, procedure, proper, read, rejected, resolution, resolved, RS, Sadler, satisfaction, sharesaffected, signature, surviving, survivor, Tech, Terra, thereto, turbine, wholly, wind
Removed: acceleration, acquired, aerodynamically, Allegiance, Aptera, attribution, Bank, bond, called, Campbell, carry, categorized, caught, challenge, characteristic, charger, commenced, commercial, compete, competitive, configuration, consumed, contractual, controller, daily, dealer, dealership, disbursement, distribution, dividend, DMV, door, drew, driven, East, efficient, eliminate, entry, expire, facing, family, fire, Florida, front, ground, harmed, hazard, historic, hour, impact, implementation, inexperience, intense, issue, Kaercher, lessen, liable, manufacturer, measured, Middle, moving, negotiate, offer, OptaMotive, option, overheating, passenger, periodic, Pink, pose, powerful, presently, Prime, producing, Project, prospective, RaceAbout, range, raw, rear, recharge, recharged, recharging, regulated, reliable, reliant, rely, repair, replace, replacement, researching, residential, resigned, risky, sealed, selected, shaft, South, speed, SPI, statuary, Superattice, surety, telecommunication, top, transition, travel, twelve, uncertain, utilizing, variety, VOIP, wide, Xebra, ZAP