Docoh
Loading...

FCAA Ficaar

Ficaar, Inc. engages in purchase, development and operation of acquiring and developing growing space and related facilities, and leasing those facilities to marijuana growers. The company was founded on July 10, 2001 and is headquartered in New York, NY.

Company profile

Ticker
FCAA
Exchange
CEO
David Cicalese
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
OWNERTEL INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Standard Canna, Inc. • Standard Cultivation Systems, Inc. • Standard Property Group, Inc. • Precious Holdings, Inc. ...
IRS number
582634747

FCAA stock data

(
)

Calendar

30 Jul 21
21 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Ficaar earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report)
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 1.94K 1.86K 1.73K 1.56K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 7.2K 6.88K 6.4K 5.78K
Cash remaining n/a n/a -7.2K -6.88K -6.4K -5.78K
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a -3.7 -3.7 -3.7 -3.7

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: accelerated, accrued, active, additionally, adjustment, aggregate, allocated, amortization, amortized, analyzed, asset, Carlo, Chairwomen, chapter, check, classified, consent, corroborated, data, demand, electronically, embedded, emerging, Employer, extended, filer, framework, Gail, gain, geographical, hierarchy, HyEdge, identical, Identification, inception, input, instrument, Interactive, IRS, Klingbaum, Leonard, letter, Levy, line, lowest, mark, merger, Mine, Monte, multiple, nature, negotiating, nominated, observable, orderly, paid, past, placement, post, posted, qualify, Qualitative, Quantitative, reassessed, registered, requisite, revalued, Sanborn, Section, sell, Senior, serve, shell, shorter, simulation, site, straight, subsequent, summary, table, target, Title, trade, trading, triangular, unclaimed, unobservable, Unregistered, valuation, variability, volatility, warrant, web, Written
Removed: accretion, beneficial, continued, feature, listing, slight

Proxies

No filings