Docoh
Loading...

PMCB PharmaCyte Biotech

We are a clinical stage biotechnology company focused on developing and preparing to commercialize cellular therapies for cancer and diabetes based upon a proprietary cellulose-based live cell encapsulation technology known as “Cell-in-a-Box® technology is intended to be used as a platform upon which therapies for several types of cancer including locally advanced, inoperable non-metastatic pancreatic cancer (“LAPC”) and Type 1 and insulin dependent Type 2 diabetes will be developed.

Company profile

Ticker
PMCB
Exchange
Website
CEO
Kenneth L. Waggoner
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
EFOODSAFETY COM INC, NUVILEX, INC.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Bio Blue Bird AG • Viridis Biotech, Inc. • PharmaCyte Biotech Australia • PharmaCyte Biotech Europe Limited ...
IRS number
621772151

PMCB stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

14 Sep 21
25 Oct 21
30 Apr 22
Quarter (USD)
Jul 21 Apr 21 Jan 21 Oct 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Apr 21 Apr 20 Apr 19 Apr 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

2.3% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 4 3 +33.3%
Opened positions 2 0 NEW
Closed positions 1 0 NEW
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 8K 3K +166.7%
Total shares 482.2K 421.55K +14.4%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Fisher Asset Management 401.55K $7K 0.0%
Benedetti & Gucer 74.61K $1K NEW
IFP Advisors 6.03K $0 NEW
Huntington National Bank 1 $0 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Benedetti & Gucer 74.61K +74.61K NEW
Peregrine Asset Advisers 0 -20K EXIT
IFP Advisors 6.03K +6.03K NEW
Huntington National Bank 1 0 0.0%
Fisher Asset Management 401.55K 0 0.0%

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • We had no revenues for the three months ended July 31, 2021 and 2020.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: abbreviated, ago, altogether, American, assay, Bacteria, began, billion, biologically, Bona, capacity, chain, Chronic, collated, complement, composed, concurrent, confidential, connection, consumer, contact, cotton, create, curtail, declared, deficiency, desire, discontinue, discontinued, Disease, diversion, duration, economy, empty, environmental, exploring, Facilitation, flourish, forgiving, formation, fractional, furlough, Gain, gathering, gene, German, governmental, greater, hamper, hard, hundred, India, inert, interim, interrupt, interruption, interventional, ix, key, knowledge, laboratory, large, largely, lieu, litigation, LLC, lower, magnitude, matured, MCB, media, monitoring, Mutation, Nasdaq, OTCQB, passage, pinhead, PMCB, PMCBD, precautionary, private, quality, rapidly, recommendation, recommended, recruiting, registered, reproducibility, Rescue, robust, rounded, Secretary, serving, sheer, shelf, shipping, sized, Skin, smoothly, space, spent, split, stockholder, subchronic, symbol, Systematic, temporarily, thousand, timepoint, transition, transport, twenty, underwritten, unexpected, varying, vii, viii, visualize, Vivo, Wainwright, xi
Removed: advice, Aeon, alleviate, ample, assure, authority, automatic, Avenida, Carlota, ceased, classification, classified, controlled, dated, de, dependent, detail, diagnostic, distinct, doubt, eligibility, encapsulating, evaluating, examining, feature, Finally, forgiven, fund, Hai, higher, implemented, inability, Kang, la, Laguna, licensed, listed, obtain, prevent, recoverability, restrictive, sophistication, Subscription, Suite, transaction, utilize

Proxies

No filings