Docoh
Loading...

WNEB Western New England Bancorp

Western New England Bancorp, Inc. is a Massachusetts-chartered stock holding company and the parent company of Westfield Bank, CSB Colts, Inc., Elm Street Securities Corporation, WFD Securities, Inc. and WB Real Estate Holdings, LLC. Western New England Bancorp, Inc. and its subsidiaries are headquartered in Westfield, Massachusetts and operate 25 banking offices throughout western Massachusetts and northern Connecticut.

Company profile

Ticker
WNEB
Exchange
CEO
James Hagan
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
WESTFIELD FINANCIAL INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
WFD Securities, Inc. • Elm Street Securities Corporation • WB Real Estate Holdings, LLC • CSB Colts, Inc. ...

WNEB stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

6 Aug 21
21 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
27 Aug 21 Laura Benoit Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 8.77 350 3.07K 31,222
24 Aug 21 Darlene M Libiszewski Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 8.75 2,722 23.82K 9,670
4 Aug 21 Picknelly Paul C Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 8.4 510 4.28K 84,858
4 Aug 21 Orlen Gregg F Common Stock Grant Acquire A Yes No 8.4 332 2.79K 26,916
4 Aug 21 Richter Steven G. Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 8.4 522 4.38K 39,822

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: careful, coupon, Delta, driven, effort, extinguishment, forgiven, maximize, mix, point, salary, sooner, strong, successfully, thereto, usage, variant
Removed: approximately, bearing, closed, forfeited, iv, listed, occupied, outlook, owner, phase, reissuance, remained, reopening, transition, utilized