Loading...
Docoh

Sito Mobile (SITOQ)

SITO Mobile Ltd. engages in the provision of advertising solutions to businesses, advertisers, and brands. It offers Location Based Advertising, which display advertisements and videos on behalf of advertisers; and Mobile Messaging, a platform for building and controlling tailored programs including messaging and customer incentive programs. The company was founded by Anthony G. Macaluso on May 31, 2000 and is headquartered in Jersey City, NJ.

Company profile

Ticker
SITOQ, SITOQ
Exchange
Website
CEO
Scott Kauffman
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
HOSTING SITE NETWORK INC, SINGLE TOUCH SYSTEMS INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
134122844

SITOQ stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

10 Feb 20
29 Jun 22
31 Dec 22
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Competition
NinthdecimalMeta PlatformsSnapGroundTruth

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Bad
New words: abandon, abandoned, abandonment, absent, absorbed, accommodation, accomplished, acknowledgment, adjourned, aging, avoid, began, bid, bidding, buy, CECL, Center, Chairman, charitable, compliance, confident, consummated, corrupt, Council, counterclaim, creditor, cured, degree, delisted, delisting, device, donated, effectivefor, eighteen, entirety, explanation, forfeited, forfeiture, founder, fraudulent, furniture, geography, Goodwillfootnote, grantee, hardware, inclusion, injunctive, insertion, lawsuit, Leasehold, margin, MediaJel, member, membership, merger, methodology, MMA, month, movieAfter, NASDAQ, netfootnote, Newport, Northern, notification, optimal, opting, owed, Parent, picture, pooling, prescribe, protracted, put, realign, realignment, recompense, recover, regain, regaining, relief, remit, remitted, rendered, requested, requisite, resale, resolved, reverse, reversed, Rubicon, semimonthly, shareholder, Smaato, specialist, strategy, sued, suing, suit, theGoodwill, theIntangible, thereon, therewith, thirteen, thirty, turnaround, UCC, unusual, unwilling, uphold, vertical, VIII, volume, withheld
Removed: amortize, amplify, assure, capitalize, create, Feb, focused, Pallack, refine, resigned, segment, unify, unvested