Docoh
Loading...

HGSH China HGS Real Estate

China HGS Real Estate Inc. operates as a real estate properties developer. The Company develops, builds, and manages commercial and residential projects. China HGS Real Estate serves customers in the United States and China.

Company profile

Ticker
HGSH
Exchange
CEO
Xiao Jun Zhu
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
CHINA AGRO SCIENCES CORP., M GAB DEVELOPMENT CORP
SEC CIK

HGSH stock data

(
)

Calendar

16 Aug 21
21 Oct 21
30 Sep 22
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Sep 20 Sep 19 Sep 18 Sep 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 3.71M 3.71M 3.71M 3.71M 3.71M 3.71M
Cash burn (monthly) 48.91K 7.26K (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 67.27K (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 182.43K 27.07K n/a n/a 250.92K n/a
Cash remaining 3.52M 3.68M n/a n/a 3.46M n/a
Runway (months of cash) 72.1 507.0 n/a n/a 51.4 n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

0.6% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 5 5
Opened positions 1 4 -75.0%
Closed positions 1 2 -50.0%
Increased positions 2 1 +100.0%
Reduced positions 1 0 NEW
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 302K 403K -25.1%
Total shares 142.76K 198.17K -28.0%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Renaissance Technologies 56.98K $121K +139.9%
Citadel Advisors 42.06K $89K +24.5%
HRT Financial 27K $57K -23.1%
VIRT Virtu Financial 16.69K $35K NEW
Advisor 25 $0 0.0%
Proequities 0 $0
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Marshall Wace 0 -105.49K EXIT
Renaissance Technologies 56.98K +33.23K +139.9%
VIRT Virtu Financial 16.69K +16.69K NEW
Citadel Advisors 42.06K +8.28K +24.5%
HRT Financial 27K -8.13K -23.1%
Proequities 0 0
Advisor 25 0 0.0%
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: addressed, Gary, Gensler, inception, installment, Investor, manufactured, pro, rata, scrutiny, structure, unfavorable, unknown
Removed: Nil, November, relief