Docoh
Loading...

EXXAY Exxaro Resources

Exxaro Resources Ltd. engages in the provision of mineral exploration. It operates through the following segments: Coal; Ferrous; TiO2 and Alkali Chemicals; and Other. The Coal segment produces power station coal, steam coal and char coal. The Ferrous segment produces gas-atomised ferrosilicon for use in dense medium separation plants. The TiO2 and Alkali chemicals segment produces zircon, rutile, pig iron, scrap iron, chloride slag, sulphate slag, synthetic rutile, leucoxene and pigment. The Other segment operations include base metals. The company was founded in November 2006 and is headquartered in Pretoria West, South Africa.

Company profile

Ticker
EXXAY
Exchange
Website
CEO
Mxolisi Donald Mbuyisa Mgojo
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Former names
Kumba Resources LTD
SEC CIK

EXXAY stock data

(
)

Calendar

3 Mar 08
28 Nov 21

Current reports

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings