Loading...
Docoh

Scout Investments

Scout Investments is a fund manager in Kansas City with $30.73B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Scout Investment Advisors Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
431925734
SEC advisor number
801-60188
FINRA CRD number
111787
AUM ?
$30.73B (as of 28 Apr 22)
Accounts
213 (as of 28 Apr 22)
Employees
59 (26 investment advisory or research)
Address
Scout Investments
1201 WALNUT STREET, SUITE 2110
KANSAS CITY
MO 64106
Phone
816-391-4179

Ownership

Fund structure AUM Fund type
Scout Investments, Inc. $30.73B
Columbus Core Plus Bond Fund, LLC $656.52M Other Private Fund
Columbus Unconstrained Bond Fund, LLC $1.69B Other Private Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 218 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$161.21M 1.99M 1.11M +79.1
$121.47M 1.21M 700.69K +72.2
$115.63M 4.25M 2.05M +107.1
$100.05M 2.26M 2.04M +10.8
$87.67M 1.34M 1.13M +19.0
$79.73M 1.37M 1.21M +13.4
$79.17M 1.17M 938.14K +25.0
$76.55M 438.27K 362.16K +21.0
$76.17M 270.32K 270.53K -0.1
$73.82M 652.17K 392.85K +66.0
$69.13M 1.21M 940.41K +28.8
$65.92M 2.13M 2.63M -18.9
$63.73M 771.73K 836.67K -7.8
$62.93M 502.06K 502.97K -0.2
$60.82M 1.64M 1.94M -15.3
$59.5M 860.76K 87.29K +886.1
$59.29M 327.84K NEW
$55.09M 1.16M 912.25K +27.5
$53.24M 376.31K 197.24K +90.8
$53.13M 641.07K 650.36K -1.4
$52.72M 480.55K 188.68K +154.7
$52.23M 1.72M 2.51M -31.4
$50.22M 1.06M 1.22M -12.8
$50.17M 40.26K 41.06K -2.0
$48.48M 195.87K 185.59K +5.5
$47.11M 254.66K 219.13K +16.2
$46.64M 472.5K 636.83K -25.8
$46.54M 166.45K 67.93K +145.0
$46.01M 329.62K NEW
$45.75M 765.11K 1.79M -57.3
$45.21M 1.31M NEW
$44.93M 268.45K 278.18K -3.5
$44.21M 499.78K 675.63K -26.0
$43.1M 312.65K 23.51K +1229.9
$42.68M 191.3K 609.42K -68.6
$41.75M 191.69K 194.12K -1.3
$40.4M 329.73K NEW
$39.38M 1.22M 928.35K +31.9
$39.2M 1.09M 1.57M -30.8
$39.19M 217.72K 273.54K -20.4
$38.97M 554.92K NEW
$38.87M 100.84K 143.32K -29.6
$37.98M 1.05M 2.02M -47.9
$36.56M 148.94K 81.94K +81.8
$36.46M 173.16K 186.05K -6.9
$35.89M 467.7K 526.03K -11.1
$35.61M 313.03K 310.17K +0.9
$35.52M 509.69K NEW
$35.14M 1.22M 3.9M -68.8
$34.94M 118.85K 42.16K +181.9
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

4 Oct 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings