Company profile

Ticker
CUTR
Exchange
Website
CEO
David H. Mowry
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Altus Medical Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
770492262

CUTR stock data

(
)
FINRA relative short interest over last month (20 trading days) ?

Calendar

12 Nov 19
24 Feb 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18
Revenue 46.12M 47.77M 36.03M 45.47M
Net income -2.63M 588K -8.22M -26.29M
Diluted EPS -0.19 0.04 -0.58 -1.89
Net profit margin -5.70% 1.23% -22.82% -57.83%
Operating income -2.41M 299K -8.03M -5.49M
Net change in cash -4.79M 8.51M -2.81M 103K
Cash on hand 22.88M 27.67M 19.16M 21.97M
Cost of revenue 19.88M 21.94M 18.72M 26.68M
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 162.72M 151.49M 118.06M 94.76M
Net income -30.77M 29.99M 2.58M -4.44M
Diluted EPS -2.23 2.04 0.19 -0.32
Net profit margin -18.91% 19.80% 2.18% -4.69%
Operating income -13.39M 11.08M 2.4M -4.52M
Net change in cash 7.91M 7.39M -3.16M 2.07M
Cash on hand 21.97M 14.06M 6.67M 9.83M
Cost of revenue 82.34M 65.38M 49.92M 40.48M

Financial data from Cutera earnings reports

97.5% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 138 133 +3.8%
Opened positions 24 31 -22.6%
Closed positions 19 13 +46.2%
Increased positions 46 43 +7.0%
Reduced positions 45 38 +18.4%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 874.84M 442.98M +97.5%
Total shares 13.81M 12.98M +6.4%
Total puts 0 13.3K -100.0%
Total calls 59.7K 14.31K +317.2%
Total put/call ratio 0.9
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
BLK BlackRock 2.16M $77.45M +5.0%
GBL Gamco Investors, Inc. Et Al 1.1M $39.3M -0.9%
Vanguard 909.05K $32.55M +0.8%
Victory Capital Management 684.95K $24.53M +31420.7%
Renaissance Technologies 659K $23.6M 0.0%
Gabelli Funds 618.8K $22.16M -2.9%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 593.54K $21.26M -1.9%
STT State Street 519.04K $18.59M +11.4%
TETAA Teton Advisors 364.94K $13.07M -5.2%
Voce Capital Management 331.49K $11.87M 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Victory Capital Management 684.95K +682.77K +31420.7%
Assenagon Asset Management 0 -325.81K EXIT
Paradigm Capital Management 124.1K -250.89K -66.9%
DB Deutsche Bank 227.53K +223.52K +5575.4%
Archon Capital Management 82.12K -192.38K -70.1%
MS Morgan Stanley 243.93K +178.95K +275.4%
Acadian Asset Management 225.49K +132.95K +143.7%
Calamos Advisors 148.78K +128.51K +633.9%
BLK BlackRock 2.16M +102.21K +5.0%
G2 Investment Partners Management 136.74K -94.51K -40.9%
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: ago, Arbitration, attract, began, breach, commonly, covenant, created, Dave, deadline, dealing, defend, Difficulty, distraction, element, estoppel, faith, formal, fraud, fraudulent, Gardiner, gave, inducement, instability, intention, leave, misrepresentation, mitigate, modification, motivating, negligent, Nominating, omission, opportunity, payroll, promissory, reach, recruiting, recruitment, referendum, regional, resign, resignation, resigned, Sandra, satisfaction, skilled, speculation, successor, talented, tranche, UK, unable, Unfair, viable, Vice, withdrawal
Removed: commensurate, cumulative, declined, discrete, enacted, evaluating, feasible, introduction, life, negative, positive, promoted, prudent, pursuant, recover, requirement, reversal, reverse, taxable, travel, verifiability