Loading...
Docoh

Conestoga Capital Advisors

Conestoga Capital Advisors is an investment advisor in Wayne with $8.88B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Industry
Former names
Conestoga Capital Advisors LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
233072906
SEC advisor number
801-60133
FINRA CRD number
111750
AUM ?
$8.88B (as of 28 Mar 22)
Accounts
265 (as of 28 Mar 22)
Employees
16 (8 investment advisory or research)
Address
Conestoga Capital Advisors
550 E. SWEDESFORD ROAD
SUITE 120
WAYNE
PA 19087
Phone
484-654-1380

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 139 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$220.71M 3.04M 3.06M -0.7
$218.4M 2.39M 2.4M -0.6
$205.7M 1.82M 1.83M -0.7
$191.08M 1.68M 1.69M -0.7
$190.1M 3.06M 3.1M -1.2
$172.99M 1.43M 1.4M +1.6
$172.13M 2.68M 2.68M -0.3
$157.9M 1.3M 1.32M -0.9
$147.16M 795.68K 804.7K -1.1
$139.22M 2.54M 2.23M +14.2
$138M 1.37M 1.38M -1.0
$133.98M 1.66M 1.53M +8.9
$130.69M 1.01M 1.01M -0.4
$127.5M 4.98M 4.74M +5.1
$124.96M 1.05M 1.06M -0.6
$124.61M 767.3K 772.72K -0.7
$123.19M 2.35M 2.36M -0.7
$113.19M 2.09M 2.54M -17.8
$111.56M 5.33M 5.39M -1.1
$109.35M 1.65M 1.65M +0.3
$109.15M 2.21M 2.23M -0.6
$107.34M 4.46M 3.88M +15.0
$105.98M 1.47M 1.48M -0.7
$105.71M 518.34K 523.57K -1.0
$105.04M 4.04M 4.06M -0.6
$103.32M 935.66K 1.1M -14.8
$96.94M 1.78M 1.74M +2.6
$93.8M 1.41M 1.43M -1.4
$91.72M 984.4K 996.85K -1.2
$88.98M 2.31M 2.32M -0.4
$85.77M 3.27M 3.52M -7.1
$84.53M 1.86M 1.88M -1.3
$83.99M 2.92M 2.95M -0.9
$81.15M 3.54M 3.53M +0.1
$69.64M 8.06M 7.91M +1.9
$67.1M 981.44K 990.61K -0.9
$64.62M 979.24K 977.69K +0.2
$61.78M 1.08M 1.09M -0.9
$61.73M 306.54K 310.7K -1.3
$59.46M 552.47K 558.64K -1.1
$42.92M 1.7M 2.6M -34.4
$42.58M 1.31M 1.31M +0.4
Computer SVCS Inc Com
$42.28M 1.14M 1.14M +0.4
$37.91M 3.35M 3.34M +0.2
$32.54M 572.82K 230.87K +148.1
$28.19M 1.78M NEW
$28.12M 805.22K 815.34K -1.2
$27.99M 731.14K 728.3K +0.4
$26.3M 74.87K 75.07K -0.3
$26.16M 145.3K 147.68K -1.6
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

3 Oct 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings