Docoh
Loading...

BEZ Besra Gold

Besra Gold, Inc. engages in the exploration and development of mineral properties. It focuses on mining in Bau Goldfield project. The company was founded on July 4, 1951 and is headquartered in Auckland, New Zealand.

Company profile

Ticker
BEZ
Exchange
Website
CEO
John A. G. Seton
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
OLYMPUS PACIFIC MINERALS INC
SEC CIK

BEZ stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

17 Sep 13
30 Nov 21
30 Jun 22
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: abnormal, ACB, aerial, amened, anniversary, appeal, Ba, backfilled, backfilling, besra, BEZ, Binominal, Box, broken, brought, BSRAF, Bumiputra, cable, calcium, catchment, Cemented, circumstance, commencd, computershare, Cribset, Cycle, Dialog, DIGHEM, discontinued, dismissed, dispute, disputing, drawndown, Drift, ED, EIA, emerging, erratic, expatriate, explained, extinguishment, Facsimile, Fax, Fern, FIPC, friction, GDC, groundwater, hamlet, heard, IFRIC, inactive, indexed, inducement, instance, jack, Jim, Jumpstart, Jun, Knoll, Lattice, Lodgment, match, Maudore, MLA, nonbinding, ophiolite, orebody, overturned, page, parachute, peer, pervasive, petition, police, Praetorian, predominately, procurement, profile, promising, purity, Quebec, question, reagent, reclassification, recruitment, regrinding, reinstatement, remnant, repurchased, Ri, roadblock, rotation, safe, salable, setup, sill, smaller, solicit, solicitation, Stabilization, submission, surpassed, tentatively, twenty, unsuccessful, variance, Viet, week, weekly
Removed: Africa, Algom, appoint, Argor, Auramet, bench, BMGC, Bogomin, book, Canon, capped, career, certification, CFI, characterised, collateral, considerable, constructing, COO, COSO, count, detection, dispositive, Div, DRG, easier, eluvial, Emperor, exercising, Fertilizer, FHL, Fiji, focussed, Fortune, frame, freasibility, frozen, Guelph, Guinea, invest, issuing, kilogram, kilometre, larger, leased, led, licence, lost, machinery, marketing, MD, metre, mineralisation, mineralised, ministerial, mix, nofication, Nov, occasional, Orangue, Overview, owed, Papua, pilot, Pitney, Polar, poll, potash, prefeasibility, prevention, proceed, programme, proportionally, prorata, protected, redistributed, redistribution, releasing, repay, represented, revalued, Rio, saleable, Saskatchewan, sedar, shipped, slightly, spanning, Star, Statistical, Switzerland, Sydney, trialing, UAP, unauthorized, unrefined, UNRESOLVED, utilize, vendor, VWAP, Whakapai, Wholesale, wholly

Proxies

No filings