Loading...
Docoh

Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership

Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership is a fund manager in Boston with $186.55B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Arrowstreet Capital Limited Partnership
SEC CIK
IRS number
43472863
SEC advisor number
801-56633
FINRA CRD number
111298
AUM ?
$186.55B (as of 30 Mar 22)
Accounts
140 (as of 30 Mar 22)
Employees
365 (76 investment advisory or research)
Address
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership
200 CLARENDON STREET, 30TH FLOOR
BOSTON
MA 02116
Phone
617-919-0000

Ownership

Fund structure AUM Fund type
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership $186.55B
Arrowstreet (Delaware) Alpha Extension Fund L.P. $3.99B Hedge Fund
Arrowstreet (Emk) Alpha Extension Fund L.P. $1.79B Hedge Fund
Arrowstreet Acwi Alpha Extension Common Values Trust Fund $1.5B Hedge Fund
Arrowstreet Acwi Alpha Extension Fund III (Cayman) Limited $2.99B Hedge Fund
Arrowstreet Acwi Alpha Extension Fund V (Cayman) Limited $1.92B Hedge Fund
Arrowstreet Acwi Reduced Carbon Alpha Extension Trust Fund $157.43M Hedge Fund
Arrowstreet Capital Esg Global Equity Long/short Fund Limited $429.76M Hedge Fund
Arrowstreet Capital Global Equity Long/short Greenway Fund LTD
Arrowstreet Capital Global All Country Alpha Extension Fund (Cayman) Limited $9.17B Hedge Fund
Arrowstreet Capital Global Equity Alpha Extension Fund Limited $2.55B Hedge Fund
Arrowstreet Capital Global Equity Alpha Extension Fund (Us Feeder) L.P.
Arrowstreet Capital Global Equity Long/short Fund Limited $3.33B Hedge Fund
Arrowstreet Capital Global Equity Long/short Fund (Feeder) Limited
Arrowstreet Capital Brattle (Us Feeder) II, L.P.
Arrowstreet Eafe Alpha Extension Trust Fund, a Sub-fund of Arrowstreet Investment Trust $741.92M Hedge Fund
Arrowstreet Emerging Market Alpha Extension Trust Fund, a Sub-fund of Arrowstreet Investment Trust $1.98B Hedge Fund
Arrowstreet Emerging Market Trust Fund $1.31B Hedge Fund
Arrowstreet Global Equity - Alpha Extension Fund, a Sub-fund of Arrowstreet Us Group Trust $16.43B Hedge Fund
Arrowstreet Global Equity - Small Cap Fund, a Sub-fund of Arrowstreet Us Group Trust Hedge Fund
Arrowstreet Global Minimum Volatility Alpha Extension Trust Fund, a Sub-fund of Arrowstreet Investment Trust $288.77M Hedge Fund
Arrowstreet Global Minimum Volatility Esg Alpha Extension Trust Fund $448.62M Hedge Fund
Arrowstreet International Equity - Acwi Ex Us Fund, a Sub-fund of Arrowstreet Us Group Trust $5B Hedge Fund
Arrowstreet International Equity - Alpha Extension Fund II, a Sub Fund of the Us Group Trust $1.06B Hedge Fund
Arrowstreet International Equity - Alpha Extension Fund, a Sub-fund of Arrowstreet Us Group Trust $2.43B Hedge Fund
Arrowstreet International Equity - Eafe Alpha Extension Fund, a Sub-fund of Arrowstreet Us Group Trust $1.05B Hedge Fund
Arrowstreet Investment Trust - Arrowstreet Acwi Ex Us Alpha Extension Trust Fund U $1.56B Hedge Fund
Arrowstreet Investment Trust - Arrowstreet Global Equity Acwi Trust Fund $729.6M Hedge Fund
Arrowstreet Investment Trust - Arrowstreet International Equity Acwi Ex Us Alpha Extension Trust Fund $528.23M Hedge Fund
Arrowstreet Investment Trust - Arrowstreet International Equity Acwi Ex Us Trust Fund $4.16B Hedge Fund
Arrowstreet Investment Trust - Arrowstreet International Equity Eafe Trust Fund $519.25M Hedge Fund
Arrowstreet Us Equity Alpha Extension Trust Fund, a Sub-fund of the Arrowstreet Investment Trust $414.43M Hedge Fund
Arrowstreet Us Equity Trust Fund $50.1M Hedge Fund
Arrowstreet Us Small Cap Equity Alpha Extension Trust Fund, a Sub-fund of the Arrowstreet Investment Trust $298.35M Hedge Fund
Arrowstreet World Small Cap Equity Alpha Extension Fund (Cayman) Limited $1.52B Hedge Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 1151 long holdings
End of quarter 31 Mar 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
$5.34B 17.31M
$1.98B 710.48K
$1.53B 8.76M
$1.52B 546.17K
$1.37B 2.69M
$1.18B 6.65M
$1.07B 18M
$1.04B 12.9M
$960.8M 15.51M
$948.38M 3.31M
$945.03M 9.06M
$829.5M 50.65M
$800.87M 9.76M
BHP Group LTD
$798.67M 10.34M
$783.06M 5.26M
$782.2M 1.17M
$767.1M 1.68M
$754.16M 4.65M
BP PLC
$751.64M 25.57M
$715.03M 15.27M
$710.8M 5.41M
$701.95M 2.8M
$696.66M 47.07M
$678.54M 28.72M
$637.43M 4.2M
$635.32M 1.8M
$627.34M 3.33M
$582.92M 4.93M
$580.77M 3.11M
$579.89M 4.46M
$578.34M 1.71M
$550.33M 2.01M
$549.35M 10M
$548.18M 16.82M
$541.96M 2.19M
$534.21M 1.01K
$530.57M 2.5M
$502.92M 1.23M
$500.05M 2.36M
$480.58M 11.66M
$471.2M 7.67M
$471.16M 756.87K
$470.9M 687.49K
$454.28M 7.33M
$453.58M 2.71M
$446.99M 4.91M
$423.43M 129.89K
$419.11M 9.62M
$389.9M 3.31M
$387.51M 4.68M
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings