Loading...
Docoh

Adage Capital Partners GP, L.L.C.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Adage Capital Partners GP LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
43574590

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Top 50 of 1073 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
$2.17B 15.9M
$2.04B 7.93M
$967.22M 9.11M
$702.4M 16.71M
$682.26M 313.07K
$627.82M 287.01K
$587.42M 6.86M
$569.65M 845.9K
$501.51M 976.41K
$491.53M 1.8M
$442.83M 3.04M
$389.81M 2.2M
$385.77M 2.54M
$385.05M 2.68M
$384.91M 2.39M
$378.08M 6.19M
$365.24M 2.68M
$362.06M 1.12M
$314.77M 3.5M
$306.44M 1.97M
$302.49M 958.81K
$293.25M 1.07M
$285.2M 5.44M
$269.95M 2.55M
$248.85M 3.96M
$247.26M 1.26M
$247.23M 1.61M
$239.99M 1.44M
$221.23M 461.58K
$210.48M 387.42K
$209.28M 4.12M
$209.06M 1.86M
$208.16M 1.71M
$205.07M 808.9K
$198.91M 2.55M
$198.53M 502.63K
$198.13M 1.82M
$183.77M 4.69M
$182.7M 4.66M
$182.37M 2.86M
$180.13M 492.08K
$176.74M 5.68M
$176.2M 634.62K
$172.57M 355.23K
$170.77M 1.03M
$169.55M 3.98M
$167.55M 1.19M
$166.36M 2.54M
$165.43M 1.75M
$161.37M 2.97M
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

1 Oct 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings