Company profile

Ticker
XPO
Exchange
CEO
Bradley S. Jacobs
Employees
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SEC)
Former names
Express-1 Expedited Solutions Inc, Segmentz Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
30450326

XPO stock data

(
)

Calendar

1 Aug 19
21 Aug 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18 Sep 18
Revenue 4.24B 4.12B 4.39B 4.34B
Net income 135M 47M 91.4M 109M
Diluted EPS 1.19 0.37 0.62 0.74
Net profit margin 3.19% 1.14% 2.08% 2.51%
Operating income 258M 132M 126M 209M
Net change in cash 121M -126M 74.1M 66.5M
Cash on hand 497M 376M 502M 427.9M
Cost of revenue 2.11B 2.1B 2.27B 2.25B
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 17.28B 15.38B 14.62B 7.62B
Net income 422M 340M 69M -191.1M
Diluted EPS 2.88 2.45 0.53 -2.65
Net profit margin 2.44% 2.21% 0.47% -2.51%
Operating income 704M 582M 464M -28.6M
Net change in cash 105M 23.6M 83.6M -354.3M
Cash on hand 502M 397M 373.4M 289.8M
Cost of revenue 9.01B 8.13B 7.89B

Financial data from company earnings reports

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: Adriana, Annex, appointed, bankruptcy, behalf, blueprint, BNP, Bradley, Candler, captioned, centered, Certification, close, cohesive, comparison, compensatory, complaint, Cooper, County, database, Del, document, duly, duty, electric, embedded, employment, enrichment, Erin, exhibit, feet, fiduciary, flex, Furnished, Glickman, Harik, herewith, Hungary, IBT, Incentive, incorporated, Inline, instance, Interactive, Ireland, Jez, Linkbase, Local, Mario, mechanism, merit, nominal, Norfolk, pallet, proxy, remote, rental, reposition, Sarah, Schema, shareholder, shipping, slight, space, square, Taxonomy, thereunto, tracking, Troy, Trust, Ukraine, unaffiliated, undersigned, underway, unjust, urban, Welfare, XBRL
Removed: approximate, bank, concentrate, cumulative, greatly, larger, launched, litigation, load, outsourcing, partner, principally, relate, sale, satisfied, selected, transit, translation, unregistered, view