Docoh
Loading...

VRNT Verint Systems

Employees

Data from SEC filings
Employee count
CEO pay ratio
CEO Salary
Median Employee Salary

ESG framework mentions

In last year of SEC filings
Sustainability Accounting Standards Board (SASB)
No mentions
Global Reporting Initiative (GRI)
No mentions
Task Force on Climate-related Financial Disclosures (TCFD)
No mentions
UN Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs)
No mentions

ESG term mentions

In last year of SEC filings
Carbon FootprintEcosystemEnvironmentEnvironmentalEnvironmental ProtectionGreenLifecycleMaterialsNatureNature-basedOffsetOilPackagePackagingPandemicPlasticRaw MaterialsRecycleRecyclingRenewableResiliencyWaterAccessAttritionBenefitsBlackCalifornia Consumer Privacy ActCharityCollective BargainingCommunityCultureCustomerCustomer SatisfactionCyberCyber SecurityData PrivacyData SecurityDeathDemographicsDisabilityDiversityDiversity and InclusionEmployeeEngagementEthnicityGenderGeneral Data Protection RegulationHealth and SafetyHealthcareHireHiringHuman CapitalHuman ResourcesIncidentMinorityPay EquityPerquisitesPrivacyProduct QualityRecruitRecruitmentReimbursementRetentionRetirementSafetySatisfactionSkillSkilledSkillsSocialSocietalSocietyStakeholderSupplierTalentTrainingUnionViolenceVolunteerWomenWorkersWorkforceAction PlanActivistAnti-corruptionAssessmentAssuranceAuditBoard RefreshmentBonusClass Action LawsuitClassifiedClawbackCommitmentConflict of InterestCorporate GovernanceCorporate PurposeCorruptionDirector ResignationESGExecutive CompensationExpertFraudGoalsGovernanceHedgingIncentiveIncentivizeIndependenceIndependentInnovationInnovativeInvestigationLead Independent DirectorLeadershipLitigationLong-termMajorityMissionOther Public Company BoardsOverseeOversightPerquisitePlaintiffPledgingProcurementProxy ContestPurposeR&DRecoupReputationReputationalReputational RiskResearch and DevelopmentResponsibilityResponsibleStockholder EngagementStrategySustainabilitySustainableTargetsTaxTax Gross UpTenureTransparencyVoting Rights

Shareholder alignment

Vote support at last AGM
On June 17, 2021, Verint Systems Inc. (the "Company") held its 2021 Annual Meeting of Stockholders (the "Annual Meeting"). The following is a brief description of each matter voted upon at the Annual Meeting, as well as the number of votes cast for or against each matter and the number of abstentions and broker non-votes with respect to each matter, as applicable. A more complete description of each matter is set forth in the Company's definitive proxy statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on May 7, 2021 (the "Proxy Statement").

1.Election of Directors. The Company's stockholders elected the following persons as directors to serve for the following year or until their successors are duly elected and qualified:




NameVotes ForVotes WithheldBroker Non-Votes
Dan Bodner55,511,5292,386,6412,636,041
Linda Crawford57,370,356527,8142,636,041
John Egan44,084,93513,813,2352,636,041
Reid French57,789,720108,4502,636,041
Stephen Gold57,776,888121,2822,636,041
William Kurtz56,797,8761,100,2942,636,041
Andrew Miller57,777,648120,5222,636,041
Richard Nottenburg56,355,8251,542,3452,636,041
Jason Wright57,331,255566,9152,636,041





2.Ratification of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm. The Company's stockholders ratified the selection of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's independent registered public accountants for the year ending January 31, 2022. The results of the voting were 58,605,021 votes for, 1,919,720 votes against, and 9,470 abstentions.




3.Approval of Named Executive Officer Compensation. The Company's stockholders approved, on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of the Company's named executive officers as disclosed in the Proxy Statement. The results of the voting were 52,314,440 votes for, 5,561,912 votes against, 21,818 abstentions, and 2,636,041 broker non-votes.