Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Gates Bill & Melinda Foundation
SEC CIK
IRS number
911663695

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
23 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 20
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$7.12B 39.91M 44.91M -11.1
$1.97B 18.63M 18.63M 0
$1.52B 17.13M 17.13M 0
$1.42B 11.26M 11.26M 0
$1.39B 11.6M 11.6M 0
$892.46M 5.33M 5.33M 0
$868.7M 4.37M 4.37M 0
$639.31M 6.98M 6.98M -0.0
$503.13M 4.53M 4.53M 0
$424.17M 3.02M 3.02M 0
$272.52M 6.21M 6.21M 0
$182.78M 501.04K 501.04K 0
$166.8M 60.46K 60.46K 0
$119.15M 552.38K 552.38K 0
$88.45M 16.88M 16.88M 0
$78.28M 3.64M 3.64M 0
$61.13M 43.11K 43.11K 0
$60.76M 42.98K 42.98K 0
$46.33M 2.12M 2.12M 0
$12.82M 3.06M 3.06M 0
$8.12M 272.42K 272.42K 0
$6M 636.04K 636.04K 0
$3.6M 370.42K 370.42K 0
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

23 Sep 20
31 Dec 20

News

Date Owner Security Transaction Code 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
17 Aug 20 Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation Trust Common stock Sell Dispose S No 64.24 1,836,337 117.97M 4,981,664
14 Aug 20 Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation Trust Common stock Sell Dispose S No 73.1245 9,191 672.09K 6,818,001
14 Aug 20 Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation Trust Common stock Sell Dispose S No 72.089 11,947 861.25K 6,827,192
14 Aug 20 Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation Trust Common stock Sell Dispose S No 70.7874 24,984 1.77M 6,839,139
14 Aug 20 Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation Trust Common stock Sell Dispose S No 69.9376 117,541 8.22M 6,864,123
10 Feb 20 Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation Trust Common stock Buy Aquire P No 17 588,235 10M 6,981,664
10 Feb 20 Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation Trust Common stock Conversion Aquire C No 0 6,393,429 0 6,393,429
10 Feb 20 Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation Trust Limited common stock Common stock Conversion Aquire C No 0 13,164,193 0 13,164,193
10 Feb 20 Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation Trust Series E preferred stock Common stock Conversion Dispose C No 0 33,543,539 0 0
10 Feb 20 Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation Trust Series D preferred stock Common stock Conversion Dispose C No 0 35,946,010 0 0

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings