Docoh
Loading...

Cyrus Capital Partners

Cyrus Capital Partners is a fund manager in New York with $4.01B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Cyrus Capital Partners, LP, Ozf Management L P
SEC CIK
IRS number
134119084
SEC advisor number
801-64816
FINRA CRD number
136713
AUM ?
$4.01B (as of 31 Mar 21)
Accounts
33 (as of 31 Mar 21)
Employees
42 (26 investment advisory or research)
Address
Cyrus Capital Partners
65 EAST 55 STREET
35TH FLOOR
NEW YORK
NY 10022
Phone
212-380-5800
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Cyrus Capital Partners, L.P. $4.01B
Canary SC Fund, L.P. $125M Hedge Fund
Canary SC Master Fund, L.P. $714M Hedge Fund Master
Canary SC Fund, LTD. Feeder
CMH IX, L.P. $2M Private Equity Fund
Crescent 1, L.P. $651M Hedge Fund
CRS Master Fund, L.P. $538M Hedge Fund Master
Cyrus Partners CRS Offshore Feeder, LTD. Feeder
CRS Fund, LTD. Feeder
CRS Fund, L.P. Feeder
Cyr Fund, L.P. $82M Hedge Fund
Cyrus 1740 Fund, L.P. $38M Hedge Fund
Cyrus 1740 Master Fund, L.P. $113M Hedge Fund Master
Cyrus 1740 Fund, LTD. Feeder
Cyrus Europe Master Fund, LTD. $2M Hedge Fund Master
Cyrus Europe Fund, LTD. Feeder
Cyrus Europe Fund, L.P. Feeder
Cyrus Hce Master Holdings, L.P. $65M Hedge Fund Master
Cyrus Hce Fund, SPC - Segregated Portfolio D Feeder
Cyrus Hce Fund, LTD. Feeder
CCP Investments II, L.P. Feeder
Cyrus Heartland, L.P. $3M Private Equity Fund
Cyrus Opportunities Master Fund II, LTD. $1.38B Hedge Fund Master
Cyrus Opportunities Fund II, LTD. Feeder
Cyrus Opportunities Fund II, L.P. Feeder
Cyrus Select Opportunities Master Fund II, L.P. $125M Hedge Fund Master
Cyrus Select Opportunities Fund II, LTD. Feeder
Cyrus Select Opportunities Fund II, L.P. Feeder
Cyrus Select Opportunities Master Fund, LTD. $160M Hedge Fund Master
Cyrus Select Opportunities Fund, LTD. Feeder
Cyrus Select Opportunities Fund, L.P. Feeder
Cyrus Special Strategies Master Fund, L.P. $8M Hedge Fund Master
Cyrus Special Strategies Fund, LTD. Feeder
Cyrus Special Strategies Fund, L.P. Feeder

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
10 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$147.44M 1.92M 2.67M -28.0
$81.56M 10.22M NEW
$76.79M 4M 4M 0
$20.62M 3.82M 3.82M 0
$18.62M 8.91M 8.91M 0
$5.49M 250K 250K 0
$5.29M 320.76K 320.76K 0
$2.41M 637.04K 741.12K -14.0
$379K 145.3K 145.3K 0
$211K 22.04K NEW
8.75M EXIT
855.64K EXIT
86.98K EXIT
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

26 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings