Company profile

Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Tiger Technology Management, Tiger Technology Management LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
134167110
SEC advisor number
801-73973
FINRA CRD number
160318
AUM ?
$41.17B (as of 29 Apr 20)
Accounts
12 (as of 29 Apr 20)
Employees
96 (39 investment advisory or research)
Address
Tiger Global Management
9 WEST 57TH STREET
35TH FLOOR
NEW YORK
NY 10019
Phone
212-984-8847
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Tiger Global Management, LLC $41.17B
Tiger Global Private Investment Partners VI, L.P. $1.16B Private Equity Fund
Tiger Global Private Investment Partners V, L.P. $756.45M Private Equity Fund
Tiger Global Long Opportunities Master Fund, L.P. $6.39B Hedge Fund Master
Tiger Global Long Opportunities, LTD. $2.16B Hedge Fund Feeder
Tiger Global Long Opportunities, L.P. $3.09B Hedge Fund Feeder
Tiger Global Investments, L.P. $16.97B Hedge Fund Master
Tiger Global, LTD. $3.93B Hedge Fund Feeder
Tiger Global, L.P. $7.58B Hedge Fund Feeder
Tiger Global II, L.P. $193.59M Hedge Fund Feeder
Tiger Global Private Investment Partners IV, L.P. $31.9M Private Equity Fund
Tiger Global Private Investment Partners VIII, L.P. $1.41B Private Equity Fund
Tiger Global Private Investment Partners XI, L.P. $4.25B Private Equity Fund
Tiger Global Private Investment Partners IX, L.P. $2.72B Private Equity Fund
Tiger Global Pip X Partners, L.P. $696.33M Private Equity Fund
Tiger Global Pip VIII Partners, L.P. $32.77M Private Equity Fund
Tiger Global Private Investment Partners X, L.P. $5.08B Private Equity Fund
Tiger Global Private Investment Partners VII, L.P. $2.39B Private Equity Fund

Fund data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 74 long holdings
End of quarter 31 Mar 20
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$2.05B 50.65M 52.85M -4.2
$1.7B 10.79M 10.88M -0.8
$1.46B 8.75M 8.32M +5.2
Apollo Global MGMT Inc
$1.14B 33.91M 37.66M -10.0
$1.08B 552.32K 612.04K -9.8
$873.54M 4.49M 3.52M +27.8
$704.89M 3.33M 3.3M +0.9
$582.4M 1.55M 1.55M 0
$562.65M 1.76M 2.07M -14.9
$370.4M 8.36M 8.36M 0
$332.56M 2.74M 3.48M -21.3
$332.21M 5.73M 5.73M 0
$331.25M 6.01M 4.91M +22.4
$306.93M 5.76M 5.76M 0
$301.85M 2.32M 278K +733.8
$300.71M 29.77M 29.77M 0
$278.49M 9.97M 21.61M -53.9
$260.97M 1.91M 1.91M 0
$241.63M 1.3M 1.73M -25.0
$231.8M 2.14M 1.44M +48.6
$224.35M 4.02M 4.02M 0
$222.12M 2.32M 2.45M -5.2
$213.84M 5.94M 5.94M 0
$207.26M 1.51M 1.51M 0
$205.8M 6.8M 2.19M +210.2
$185.27M 7.46M NEW
$179.23M 1.23M 1.23M 0
$175.98M 728.5K 626K +16.4
$172.08M 4.15M 4.71M -11.9
$170.57M 1.91M 1.91M 0
$163M 1.13M 739K +53.2
$159.83M 557.7K 557.7K 0
$132.43M 3.68M 450K +717.9
$110.27M 4.15M NEW
$68.61M 4.95M 4.95M 0
$62.24M 1.35M 1.35M 0
$53.78M 169K 149K +13.4
$52.49M 9.26M 9.26M 0
$45.7M 714K 1.18M -39.5
$35.44M 30.5K 106.36K -71.3
$31.06M 2.3M 2.3M 0
$29.99M 800K 800K 0
$29.19M 70K 70K 0
$27.72M 300K 300K 0
$27.16M 2.7M 2.7M 0
$26.26M 163K 163K 0
$17.8M 1M 1M 0
$16.74M 768.8K 769.08K -0.0
Phoenix Tree HLDGS LTD
$15.93M 1.85M NEW
$13.92M 250K 250K 0
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

1 Jun 20
31 Dec 20

News

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings