Docoh
Loading...

SPDR Index Shares Funds

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Fresco Index Shares Funds, SPDR Index Shares Funds , Streettracks Index Shares Funds
SEC CIK
IRS number
421537593

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
SPDR (R) S&P (R) International Dividend ETF DWX -0.82 0.14 4.88 663.51M 101 Mar 2021
SPDR MSCI ACWI Low Carbon Target ETF LOWC -0.55 2.22 2.75 108.4M 1,618 Mar 2021
SPDR MSCI EAFE Fossil Fuel Reserves Free ETF EFAX -1.26 1.78 2.45 195.55M 842 Mar 2021
SPDR MSCI EAFE StrategicFactors ETF QEFA 2.7 3.93 -0.61 749.87M 698 Jun 2021
SPDR MSCI Emerging Markets Fossil Fuel Reserves Free ETF EEMX 3.44 0.49 -1.76 172.03M 598 Mar 2021
SPDR MSCI Emerging Markets StrategicFactors ETF QEMM 1.73 2.55 -0.01 92.13M 1,003 Jun 2021
SPDR MSCI World StrategicFactors ETF QWLD -1.54 2.06 4.52 49.06M 1,200 Mar 2021
SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex- US ETF SPDW -0.63 2.51 2.41 10.74B 2,257 Mar 2021
SPDR Portfolio Emerging Markets ETF SPEM 2.76 1.4 -1.23 6.28B 2,622 Mar 2021
SPDR S&P Global Dividend ETF WDIV 0.14 3.72 5.13 241.35M 102 Mar 2021
SPDR S&P North American Natural Resources ETF NANR 0.09 11.08 4.34 509.86M 31 Mar 2021
SPDR(R) Dow Jones Global Real Estate ETF RWO 6.8 1.78 1.19 1.69B 262 Jun 2021
SPDR(R) Dow Jones International Real Estate ETF RWX 4.48 3.25 -0.51 927.3M 147 Jun 2021
SPDR(R) EURO STOXX 50(R) ETF FEZ 4.3 4.36 -2.76 2.76B 51 Jun 2021
SPDR(R) MSCI ACWI EX-US ETF CWI 0.44 2 1.34 1.67B 1,295 Mar 2021
SPDR(R) Portfolio Europe ETF SPEU -1.37 2.54 2.95 157M 1,456 Mar 2021
SPDR(R) Portfolio MSCI Global Stock Market ETF SPGM 0.03 3.04 3 546.77M 1,619 Mar 2021
SPDR(R) S&P GLOBAL INFRASTRUCTURE ETF GII -2.14 0.73 4.34 429.21M 78 Mar 2021
SPDR(R) S&P(R) CHINA ETF GXC 7.14 -1.06 -6.3 1.94B 822 Mar 2021
SPDR(R) S&P(R) EMERGING ASIA PACIFIC ETF GMF 2.24 0.13 1.23 733.89M 1,365 Jun 2021
SPDR(R) S&P(R) Emerging Markets Dividend ETF EDIV -0.85 4.35 3.74 325.85M 103 Mar 2021
SPDR(R) S&P(R) EMERGING MARKETS SMALL CAP ETF EWX -0.76 6.17 1.05 605.81M 2,107 Mar 2021
SPDR(R) S&P(R) Global Natural Resources ETF GNR 4.07 5.31 -2.33 2.22B 97 Jun 2021
SPDR(R) S&P(R) International Small Cap ETF GWX -0.82 3.11 2.67 878.73M 2,593 Mar 2021

Calendar

2 Jun 21
20 Oct 21
30 Sep 22

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 664 506 +31.2%
Opened positions 301 67 +349.3%
Closed positions 143 31 +361.3%
Increased positions 112 215 -47.9%
Reduced positions 251 161 +55.9%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 7.01B 6.88B +1.9%
Total shares 140.87M 194.58M -27.6%
Total puts 2.33M 0 NEW
Total calls 1.25M 0 NEW
Total put/call ratio 1.9
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Creative Planning 13.27M $600.14M -60.5%
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 7.74M $362.19M NEW
STT State Street 4.88M $203.24M +5.0%
Envestnet Asset Management 4.8M $218.18M -10.8%
Financial Engines Advisors L.L.C. 4.69M $213.53M -72.6%
GS Goldman Sachs 4.15M $194.17M NEW
Jane Street 4.09M $182.86M +639.9%
MS Morgan Stanley 3.43M $156.31M +151.2%
Bessemer 3.21M $150.43M NEW
BAC Bank Of America 3.21M $142.52M +18.8%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Creative Planning 13.27M -20.34M -60.5%
Financial Engines Advisors L.L.C. 4.69M -12.45M -72.6%
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 7.74M +7.74M NEW
Stadion Money Management 1.24M -7.5M -85.8%
Allworth Financial 2.47M -6.66M -73.0%
Tiaa, FSB 1.88M -4.21M -69.1%
GS Goldman Sachs 4.15M +4.15M NEW
Signature Estate & Investment Advisors 270.11K -3.59M -93.0%
Jane Street 4.09M +3.54M +639.9%
Horizon Investments 755.81K -3.46M -82.1%

Current reports

No filings