Docoh
Loading...

LVRLF CordovaCann

CordovaCann Corp. is a Canadian-domiciled company focused on building a leading, diversified cannabis products business across multiple jurisdictions including Canada and the United States. Cordova primarily provides services and investment capital to the processing and production vertical markets of the cannabis industry.

Company profile

Ticker
LVRLF
Exchange
CEO
Thomas M. Turner
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
LiveReel Media CORP, NOBLE HOUSE ENTERTAINMENT INC., FIRST EMPIRE CORP INC.
SEC CIK

LVRLF stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

14 Dec 20
22 Oct 21
30 Jun 22
Annual (USD)
Jun 20 Jun 19 Jun 18 Jun 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from CordovaCann earnings reports.

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Cantaloupe
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: acquiree, Admitted, Alberta, Alcohol, analogy, anniversary, Aphria, ascribed, attached, automotive, avoid, awaiting, banker, Bar, Barrie, battery, Ben, Benjamin, breach, British, clean, clinic, combat, complaint, conclusion, creation, Dale, deep, defendant, defending, Diageo, dismantle, distancing, duration, EBITDA, entrepreneur, fifteen, finite, Fisker, frequently, fuel, gave, GTA, Higham, hundred, IMPCO, implicit, incremental, index, irrelevant, issuable, Jakob, Judgement, Kreston, landlord, leasehold, lender, Manitoba, maximum, Mendocino, modification, network, obsolescence, obsolete, outbreak, oversaw, pandemic, partial, percentage, pharmaceutical, pledged, portfolio, principle, prohibited, proven, Quantum, quarantine, Rasmussen, reassessment, recalculated, recognised, recovering, redundant, refinancing, rehabilitation, remeasured, repossessed, restoration, restore, restructure, Riphstein, Ripshtein, seasoned, site, slowdown, solar, solicitor, stabilize, star, store, subscription, Superior, tangible, thousand, throughput, trailing, UK, undiscounted, unspecified, VP, Western, wind
Removed: acting, aforementioned, Award, Citibank, developed, distinction, eliminating, Europe, financier, founding, JP, Morgan, offer, prepaid, proposal, rounded, volatile

Proxies

No filings