Docoh
Loading...

TLSNY TELIA Co AB

Telia Co. AB engages in the provision of network access and telecommunication services. It operates through the following geographical segments: Sweden, Finland, Norway, Denmark, Lithuania, Estonia, and Other. It focuses in the mobile, television, and fixed-line operations. The Other segments include the operations in Latvia, the international carrier operations and customer financing operations. The company was founded in 1853 and is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.

Company profile

Ticker
TLSNY, TLSNF
Exchange
CEO
Johan Eric Dennelind
Employees
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Telia Ab, Teliasonera Ab
SEC CIK

TLSNY stock data

(
)

Calendar

26 Jun 06
8 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: ABB, Academy, Alma, Automation, Bachelor, Boardman, Commander, complementary, Coromant, datacom, deepened, Dejima, deploying, derecognized, detachable, device, Digia, DKK, Doctor, Dow, Downlink, electrical, Electrolux, endorsed, endorsement, endorsing, filer, fraction, front, globe, Gruppen, hc, Henceforth, HSDPA, http, ICT, IKT, implying, inadequate, Innovationsbron, intake, Intergate, intragroup, ISO, isolated, Iversen, Juho, Juni, Kaukomarkkinat, Lagrummet, landscape, Lindvall, Lipsanen, Markku, Micro, MicroLink, mid, moderate, moment, multidomestic, Navy, Neste, nr, nullified, nullifying, Oil, OKO, OMX, PacketVideo, perjury, PR, precondition, pronouncement, provisional, purely, purported, purportedly, rearranged, reiterate, Ribohn, Robur, seamlessly, seasoned, shell, Skype, Southeast, STOXX, subsidised, survey, SX, SysOpen, talent, tough, tougher, tradable, Turku, turnaround, Ukrtelecom, unavoidable, uncollectible, vacant, Vollvik, warranty, WEEE
Removed: accrual, advertise, affirmed, AG, Airline, Anni, Atlantic, auditing, automatically, automobile, autumn, bankrupt, braking, BV, clear, clearance, compensate, complaint, comprised, concentrating, conditioned, connect, continuation, daily, delay, designation, discarded, discussing, doubled, elimination, Elisa, entertainment, entitle, Estonian, excessive, exchanged, excluded, Factory, faster, fewer, founder, freeze, GE, generate, Gothenburg, HEX, inclusion, incur, ingroup, Institute, insufficient, interactive, introducing, investigating, Johansson, leverage, marketable, merged, Metro, mobility, mode, open, opened, ordered, outlook, peer, permit, police, portal, prepaid, prepare, procedure, progressively, proposing, publishing, pursuing, Radiolinja, rapidly, realizing, reassessed, receipt, refine, refused, regime, reimbursement, removed, renew, replaced, replacement, revealed, revise, RL, Roger, Sanomat, scheme, se, SF, shifting, standardized, Startupfactory, station, steering, stockholding, Supreme, swapping, Talermo, tariff, television, Telko, testing, top, turned, unaudited, undiscounted, unearned, unfulfilled, unlawfully, Unrecorded, unsatisfactory, updated, Vimera, violation, volatile, whichever, wrote, Yahoo, Zed

Proxies

No filings