Docoh
Loading...

Steinberg Asset Management

Company profile

Website
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Steinberg Priest & Sloane Capital Management LLC, Steinberg Priest Capital Management LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
61623775
SEC advisor number
801-60898
FINRA CRD number
118968
AUM ?
$101.4M (as of 30 Jun 20)
Accounts
66 (as of 30 Jun 20)
Employees
9 (4 investment advisory or research)
Address
Steinberg Asset Management
12 EAST 49TH STREET
SUITE 4005
NEW YORK
NY 10017
Phone
2129800080

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
33 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
Golar LNG LTD
$23.75M 1.83M 1.83M -0.1
$11.37M 1.28M 1.28M -0.1
$6.72M 122.11K 122.25K -0.1
$5.72M 2.15K 2.27K -5.3
Arch Cap Group LTD
$4.96M 129.9K 130.16K -0.2
Iqvia HLDGS Inc
$3.28M 13.69K 13.73K -0.3
$2.78M 94.41K 108.47K -13.0
$2.63M 15.54K 15.56K -0.1
$2.3M 969 1.15K -15.4
Hca Healthcare Inc
$2.25M 9.26K 25.2K -63.2
$2.02M 32.84K 34.5K -4.8
$1.94M 30.79K 30.93K -0.5
$1.8M 6.61K 6.61K 0
$1.72M 18.24K 18.3K -0.3
$1.63M 7.68K 7.68K 0
$1.36M 7.29K 7.29K 0
$1.26M 3.63K NEW
$1.23M 9.65K 3.4K +183.7
$1.2M 43.17K NEW
$1.09M 10.09K 10.12K -0.3
$1.08M 9.96K NEW
$1.03M 21.57K 21.57K 0
$1M 7.2K 7.23K -0.4
$690K 8.68K 8.68K 0
Gxo Logistics Incorporated
$680K 8.68K NEW
$576K 7.05K 7.05K 0
$557K 765 4.02K -80.9
$537K 32.89K 33.02K -0.4
$424K 8K NEW
$360K 1.22K 1.22K 0
$294K 1.7K 1.5K +13.0
$280K 490 490 0
$279K 1.27K 1.27K 0
17.46K EXIT
16.06K EXIT
8.77K EXIT
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

28 Nov 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings