Docoh
Loading...

UNXL Uni-Pixel

Uni-Pixel Inc. (NASDAQ: UNXL) develops and markets high performance metal mesh capacitive touch sensors to the touch screen and flexible displays markets. Our roll-to-roll electronics manufacturing process patterns fine line conductive elements on thin films. We market our technologies for touch panel sensor and hard coat resin for cover glass replacement and protective cover film applications under the XTouch™ and Diamond Guard® brands.

Company profile

Ticker
UNXL
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Real Estatefor Lease Com Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
752926437

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

14 Nov 17
3 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 0 NEW
Opened positions 1 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 10K 0 NEW
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
DT Investment Partners 10K $0 NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
DT Investment Partners 10K +10K NEW
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. senior Avg
New words: absent, announced, attain, attainment, call, called, contractual, correctly, covenant, decide, deteriorate, divest, electroporation, enable, environment, exploiting, forecast, incremental, inducement, infusion, necessitate, overlapping, packaging, pf, piece, quantity, raw, reassessed, reduction, repeatability, restructure, restructuring, salable, satisfy, shift, source, succeed, sustain, sustainable, temporary, unplanned, yield
Removed: begin, Eastman, frame, Installation, project, wholly