Docoh
Loading...

LBSR Liberty Star Uranium & Metals

Company profile

Ticker
LBSR
Exchange
Website
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
LIBERTY STAR GOLD CORP, TITANIUM INTELLIGENCE INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Big Chunk Corp. • Hay Mountain Holdings, LLC ...
IRS number
270019071

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

20 Sep 21
16 Oct 21
31 Jan 22
Quarter (USD)
Jul 21 Apr 21 Jan 21 Oct 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Jan 21 Jan 20 Jan 19 Jan 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 71.91K 71.91K 71.91K 71.91K 71.91K 71.91K
Cash burn (monthly) 18.32K (positive/no burn) 34.38K 40.79K 34.99K 33.43K
Cash used (since last report) 46.49K n/a 87.24K 103.51K 88.78K 84.83K
Cash remaining 25.42K n/a -15.33K -31.59K -16.87K -12.92K
Runway (months of cash) 1.4 n/a -0.4 -0.8 -0.5 -0.4

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
4 Oct 21 O'heeron Pete Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.577 25,986 14.99K 25,986
4 Oct 21 O'heeron Pete Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.808 12,993 10.5K 12,993
1 Oct 21 O'heeron Pete Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.575 60,887 35.01K 60,887
1 Oct 21 O'heeron Pete Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0.805 30,444 24.51K 30,444
1 Apr 21 O'heeron Pete Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 1.019 14,726 15.01K 14,726
1 Apr 21 O'heeron Pete Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 1.426 7,363 10.5K 7,363
25 Mar 21 Gross Brett Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 1.113 49,412 55K 49,412
25 Mar 21 Gross Brett Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 1.558 24,706 38.49K 24,706
23 Mar 21 Gross Brett Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 1.176 17,006 20K 17,006
23 Mar 21 Gross Brett Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 1.646 8,503 14K 8,503
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: abroad, accomplish, archeological, California, circulation, closing, consent, convened, core, daily, diamond, Diego, eliminate, entrepreneurial, Group, HMH, installment, LBSR, LP, meeting, mobilization, NRS, OTC, OTCQB, power, prerequisite, promulgated, put, recommended, rig, San, separate, shareholder, shortly, Statement, stockholder, technology, thereto, Triton, unanimously, written