Docoh
Loading...

ABVC ABVC BioPharma

American BriVision is a clinical stage biopharmaceutical company focused on utilizing its licensed technology to conduct proof-of-concept trials through Phase II of the clinical development process at world-famous research institutions (such as Stanford University, University of California at San Francisco, and Cedars-Sinai Medical Center). The company has an active pipeline of six drugs and one medical device (ABV-1701/Vitargus®) under development.

Company profile

Ticker
ABVC
Exchange
CEO
Howard Doong
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
American BriVision (Holding) Corp, Ecology Coatings, Inc., ECOLOGY COATINGS, INC., METU BRANDS, INC., OCIS CORP
SEC CIK
IRS number
260014658

ABVC stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

11 Aug 21
25 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Sep 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 1.66M 1.66M 1.66M 1.66M 1.66M 1.66M
Cash burn (monthly) 558.74K (positive/no burn) 704.17K 883.06K 481.33K 529.22K
Cash used (since last report) 2.16M n/a 2.72M 3.41M 1.86M 2.05M
Cash remaining -503.5K n/a -1.07M -1.76M -204.18K -389.34K
Runway (months of cash) -0.9 n/a -1.5 -2.0 -0.4 -0.7

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: diligence, greenlight, knowledge, knowledgeable, legend, nasdaq, rental, solicitation, ticker, underwriter, underwriting, unregistered, virtue, WallachBeth
Removed: initiative, simplifying