Loading...
Docoh

CalEthos (BUUZ)

CalEthos, Inc. operates as a real estate investment trust ("REIT"). It intends to acquire, develops, and manage multi-family housing units in a REIT structure. The company was founded on March 20, 2002 and is headquartered in Tustin, CA.

Company profile

Ticker
BUUZ
Exchange
CEO
Michael B. Campbell
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Sector
Former names
FORCE ENERGY CORP., INTEGRATED BRAND SOLUTIONS INC, RealSource Residential, Inc, UPSTREAM BIOSCIENCES INC.
SEC CIK

BUUZ stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

15 Aug 22
25 Sep 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 2.4M 2.4M 2.4M 2.4M 2.4M 2.4M
Cash burn (monthly) 116K (no burn) 1.39M 1.17M 93K 77.92K
Cash used (since last report) 333.46K n/a 4M 3.38M 267.35K 223.99K
Cash remaining 2.07M n/a -1.6M -976.52K 2.13M 2.18M
Runway (months of cash) 17.8 n/a -1.1 -0.8 22.9 27.9

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
17 Aug 21 Campbell Michael Restricted Stock Award Common Stock Grant Acquire A Yes No 0 1,500,000 0 1,500,000

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: add, adverse, alleging, arise, arising, asset, aware, behalf, build, building, cashflow, center, chain, charge, civil, colocation, complaint, constant, construction, containerized, County, Court, decline, declining, description, discontinue, discontinued, economic, enterprise, environmental, exclusively, facility, FINRA, governmental, grid, Hyuncheol, infrastructure, infringement, investor, Kim, labor, land, longer, Los, machine, month, monthly, MW, negotiating, noninterest, notified, notifying, ordinary, patent, pending, Peter, plaintiff, power, powered, preliminary, promise, promised, reached, recoverability, refusal, requisite, resolution, resolved, Sekula, settlement, Southern, strategy, submittable, substation, Superior, symbol, threatened, titled, transmitting, typically, underperformance, undiscounted, unfavorably, utility, utilization, Vice, withdrawn
Removed: consultancy, intention, RealSource, vested