Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Leonard Green Partners LP
SEC CIK
IRS number
954485736
SEC advisor number
801-73794
FINRA CRD number
158164
AUM ?
$41.07B (as of 30 Mar 20)
Accounts
52 (as of 30 Mar 20)
Employees
64 (39 investment advisory or research)
Address
Leonard Green & Partners
11111 SANTA MONICA BLVD
STE 2000
LOS ANGELES
CA 90025
Phone
213-229-7512
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Leonard Green & Partners, L.P. $41.07B
Aspen Roll Holdings LLC $24.7M Private Equity Fund
Capri Coinvest LP $431.76M Private Equity Fund
Exw Coinvest LP $567.87M Private Equity Fund
Gei VII Capri Aiv, L.P. $95.82M Private Equity Fund
Gei VIII Coinvest N, L.P. $100.5M Private Equity Fund
Green Equity Investors Side V, L.P. $656.74M Private Equity Fund
Green Equity Investors Side VI, L.P. $3.17B Private Equity Fund
Green Equity Investors Side VII, L.P. $6.69B Private Equity Fund Master
Green Equity Investors Offshore Fund VII, L.P. Feeder
Green Equity Investors Side VIII, L.P. $6.13B Private Equity Fund Master
Green Equity Investors Offshore Fund VIII, L.P. Feeder
Green Equity Investors V, L.P. $2.17B Private Equity Fund Master
Gei V Offshore Investors, L.P. Feeder
Gei V Special Investors, L.P. Feeder
Green Equity Investors VI, L.P. $5.31B Private Equity Fund Master
Green Equity Investors Offshore Fund VI, L.P. Feeder
Gei VI Special Investors, L.P. Feeder
Green Equity Investors VII, L.P. $5.53B Private Equity Fund
Green Equity Investors VIII, L.P. $5.29B Private Equity Fund
Hits Co-investment, LLC Private Equity Fund
Jade Associates I-A1 LLC $242.96K Private Equity Fund
Jade Associates I-B1 LLC $6.17M Private Equity Fund
Jade Equity Investors Side, L.P. $1.41B Private Equity Fund Master
Green Equity Investors Offshore Fund VIII, L.P. Feeder
Jade Equity Investors, L.P. $1.41B Private Equity Fund
Jupiter CEO Coinvest LLC $31.4M Private Equity Fund
Jupiter LP Coinvest LLC $169.93M Private Equity Fund
Jupiter LP Side Coinvest LLC $199.49M Private Equity Fund
Jupiter Roll Holdings LLC $178.82M Private Equity Fund
Karman Coinvest L.P. $126.62M Private Equity Fund
Karman II Coinvest LP $27.14M Private Equity Fund
LGP Associates V LLC $29.31M Private Equity Fund
LGP Associates Vi-a LLC $10.16M Private Equity Fund
LGP Associates Vi-b LLC $110.13M Private Equity Fund
LGP Associates Vi-c LLC $74.43K Private Equity Fund
LGP Associates Vii-a LLC $13.3M Private Equity Fund
LGP Associates Vii-b LLC $169.09M Private Equity Fund
LGP Dungaree Coinvest LLC Private Equity Fund
LGP Fitness Co-investment LLC $76.76K Private Equity Fund
LGP Fitness II Co-investment LLC $121.65K Private Equity Fund
LGP License Coinvest LLC $799.74K Private Equity Fund
LGP Malted Coinvest LLC $4.86M Private Equity Fund
Milan Coinvest LLC $4.8M Private Equity Fund
Olive Street Investors LLC $124.1M Hedge Fund
PM Coinvest a LP $92.58M Private Equity Fund
PM Coinvest LP $221.73M Private Equity Fund
PM Investment Holdings LP $45.46M Private Equity Fund
Shade Coinvest LLC $6.29M Private Equity Fund
Shingle Coinvest LP $497.1M Private Equity Fund
Tee Coinvest LLC $4.74M Private Equity Fund
Wrench Coinvest A, LLC $5.14M Private Equity Fund
Wrench Coinvest LLC $5.19M Private Equity Fund

Fund data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
20 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 20
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$89.12M 27.51M 27.51M 0
$88.46M 2M NEW
$87.78M 2.5M NEW
$9.53M 1.47M NEW
$8.78M 40K NEW
$8.71M 400K NEW
$8.28M 3K NEW
$8.14M 40K NEW
$7.62M 40K 30K +33.3
$7.44M 70K NEW
$6.97M 40K NEW
$6.76M 50K NEW
$6.47M 20K NEW
$6M 50K NEW
$4.52M 10K NEW
$4.05M 7K NEW
$3.8M 4K NEW
$3.3M 40K NEW
$2.88M 70K NEW
$1.41M 300K 220K +36.4
20K EXIT
50K EXIT
70K EXIT
50K EXIT
70K EXIT
300K EXIT
50K EXIT
400K EXIT
20K EXIT
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

25 Sep 20
31 Dec 20

News

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings