Company profile

Ticker
LMDCF
Exchange
CEO
Gali Bar-Ziv
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Lingo Media Inc
SEC CIK

LMDCF stock data

(
)

Calendar

13 Jun 20
23 Sep 20
31 Dec 20

News

Annual (USD) Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Lingo Media earnings reports.

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: Academica, border, Cannabio, categorized, central, Chaiman, chat, collaborate, combat, Concept, confidence, Consultoria, contact, contacted, CV, deploy, disclosued, disrupt, disruption, distancing, dramatic, duration, EBITA, efficacy, epidemic, facility, facing, FSE, FVPL, Guatemala, healthy, home, ideally, IDM, implicit, imposition, impossible, index, inducement, infection, ion, JPH, lesson, linear, meaningful, minimal, multimedia, OIDMTC, Orbit, outbreak, pandemic, precisely, precision, quarantine, quarantined, reconciliation, refundable, regular, remedy, sharesholder, slowdown, spread, stabilize, staffing, stay, student, suffering, Techology, TruTrace, typically, uncertain, unprecedented, vocation, vocational, workforce
Removed: Accretive, admin, Ambient, assumption, BBA, BDO, belief, Berholtz, CA, callable, cease, closed, commencement, commencing, Condensed, configure, construction, convert, Correlation, Covalon, curtail, curtailed, custom, customizable, customized, demographic, determinant, device, Dunwoody, edit, engineered, expensed, expired, expiry, extend, extending, faithful, forced, gained, German, graduated, guidance, hedge, horizontal, Horwath, incurring, Insight, Insuring, integrating, interface, Interim, introducing, Kerbel, land, Laventhol, leased, legacy, lessor, Medical, NanoStruck, optional, participated, PC, pedagogy, placement, premise, prosperity, reach, redesign, reinforced, Rental, representation, retained, Selectcore, sophisticated, subscribed, subscription, succeeded, suit, summarize, testing, Titan, vertical, vested, warrant, WKN

Proxies

No filings