Docoh
Loading...

Shapiro Capital Management

Shapiro Capital Management is an investment advisor in Atlanta with $4.81B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Former names
Shapiro Capital Management Co Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
581830170
SEC advisor number
801-34275
FINRA CRD number
105581
AUM ?
$4.81B (as of 1 Jul 21)
Accounts
685 (as of 1 Jul 21)
Employees
9 (4 investment advisory or research)
Address
Shapiro Capital Management
3060 PEACHTREE RD NW
SUITE 1555
ATLANTA
GA 30305
Phone
4048429600

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 82 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$289.27M 22.25M 20.88M +6.6
FireEye, Inc.
$273.71M 15.38M 15.61M -1.5
$258.27M 8.7M 6.43M +35.3
Axalta Coating Systems Ltd
$257.58M 8.82M 9.34M -5.5
$246.94M 12.97M 14.64M -11.4
$234.32M 13.65M 13.3M +2.6
Regions Financial Corp
$193.82M 9.1M 8.86M +2.6
General Motors Company
$172.7M 3.28M 2.59M +26.7
$167.22M 3.94M 3.88M +1.4
$155.94M 571.34K 564.9K +1.1
AT&T Inc.
$155.5M 5.76M 6.34M -9.2
$150.12M 1.74M 2.06M -15.7
$147.8M 3.14M 2.85M +10.1
FedEx Corporation
$146.61M 668.58K 650.92K +2.7
Cadence Bancorporation
$145.6M 6.63M NEW
Devon Energy Corporation
$139.35M 3.92M 7.39M -46.9
$138.61M 1.43M 1.29M +10.3
$130.51M 1.47M 1.38M +5.9
$126.47M 747.6K 722.15K +3.5
Ortho Clinical Diagnostics Holdings
$124.11M 6.72M 5.57M +20.6
$123.85M 2.36M 2.19M +7.9
Madison Square Garden Sports Corp.
$119.67M 643.57K 648.37K -0.7
$114.04M 1.61M 1.91M -15.7
Merck & Co., Inc.
$109.59M 1.46M 981.33K +48.7
Varex Imaging Corp
$108.47M 3.85M 4.33M -11.2
$97.09M 1.8M 653.63K +175.8
Allscripts Healthcare Solutions, Inc.
$92.21M 6.9M 7.48M -7.8
Infinera Corporation
$87.43M 10.51M NEW
$85.91M 642.49K 636.5K +0.9
GreenSky, Inc.
$84.79M 7.58M 7.8M -2.8
$78.24M 1.21M 1.03M +17.7
Ecovyst Inc.
$68.54M 5.88M NEW
Dupont de Nemours, Inc.
$59.32M 872.43K 856.8K +1.8
$58.91M 2.23M 2.19M +2.0
$58.26M 528.1K 533.07K -0.9
$58.16M 1.59M 1.57M +1.8
IMAX Corporation
$53.86M 2.84M 2.82M +0.5
$53.47M 283.05K 246K +15.1
$52.48M 1.02M 1.06M -3.9
$29.4M 683.53K 3.68M -81.4
$22.7M 899.53K 901.51K -0.2
$18.48M 1.83M 1.92M -4.5
$16.5M 131.06K 131.5K -0.3
$11.75M 436.51K 427.12K +2.2
$7.04M 496.08K 568.28K -12.7
$6.92M 16.13K 19.9K -18.9
PG&E Corp 5.5 percent PFD
$1.56M 16.3K NEW
$1.25M 2.19K 2.19K 0
Goldman Sachs Group
$1.19M 3.15K 4.55K -30.8
Constellation Brands Inc. - A
$1.06M 5.03K 5.53K -9.0
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

24 Jan 22

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings