Loading...
Docoh

Westfield Capital Management

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Westfield Capital Management Co LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
800175963
SEC advisor number
801-69413
FINRA CRD number
146990
AUM ?
$17.02B (as of 14 Mar 22)
Accounts
756 (as of 14 Mar 22)
Employees
59 (18 investment advisory or research)
Address
Westfield Capital Management
ONE FINANCIAL CENTER
23RD FLOOR
BOSTON
MA 02111
Phone
6174287100

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Top 50 of 235 long holdings
End of quarter 31 Mar 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$686.99M 3.93M 4.17M -5.8
$495.92M 178.3K 183.41K -2.8
$449.46M 1.46M 1.59M -8.2
$339.06M 104.01K 138.13K -24.7
$321.35M 1.32M 1.25M +5.3
$309.25M 2.64M 2.64M -0.2
$258.7M 397.05K 361.73K +9.8
$235.34M 1.06M 877.82K +20.9
$234.22M 685.36K 640.85K +6.9
$213.37M 1.77M 1.67M +6.5
$207.62M 405.82K 220.42K +84.1
$192.82M 867.15K 943.09K -8.1
$192.53M 341.83K 331.72K +3.0
$176.94M 317.72K 324.89K -2.2
$171.94M 1.29M 1.24M +4.5
$167.22M 1.7M 1.75M -2.7
$162.17M 2.16M 1.87M +15.4
$159.07M 582.21K 591.26K -1.5
$157.77M 863.64K 1.07M -19.3
$157.07M 4.23M 3.66M +15.6
$152.6M 1.48M 1.2M +22.7
$152.2M 557.78K 556.75K +0.2
$151.41M 1.27M 1.27M +0.2
$146.33M 1.07M 1.01M +5.9
$145.2M 606.38K 627.65K -3.4
$142.13M 3.39M 3.95M -14.1
$139.11M 129.09K 87.27K +47.9
$136.47M 455.92K 55.5K +721.4
$134.77M 634.75K 722.36K -12.1
$134.33M 282.83K 255.81K +10.6
$129.68M 208.33K 195.42K +6.6
$124.21M 812.79K 788.4K +3.1
$122.93M 260.09K 221.59K +17.4
$122.82M 276.88K 70.93K +290.3
$122.05M 206.64K 188.83K +9.4
$120.61M 1.06M 662.5K +59.6
$120.54M 827.74K 660.28K +25.4
$119.01M 1.2M 700.73K +70.7
$118.63M 206.01K 233.41K -11.7
$116.41M 3.48M 3.49M -0.2
$112.33M 205.34K 128.73K +59.5
$107.36M 8.53M 8.15M +4.8
$105.82M 802.86K 858.8K -6.5
$104.99M 601.29K 866.45K -30.6
$102.91M 3.04M 2.79M +9.1
$102.41M 2.35M 2.76M -14.8
$102.04M 465.95K 459.99K +1.3
$100.97M 526.62K 483.53K +8.9
$98.28M 1.66M 2.21M -24.7
$96.3M 715.65K 6.93K +10228.4
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

17 May 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings