Company profile

Ticker
COMS
Exchange
CEO
Jay H. Nussbaum
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
ComSovereign Holding Corp, DRONE AVIATION HOLDING CORP., MACROSOLVE INC
SEC CIK

COMS stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

24 Aug 20
25 Oct 20
31 Dec 20

News

Quarter (USD) Jun 20 Mar 20 Sep 19 Jun 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

0.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 0 NEW
Opened positions 1 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 1 EXIT
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 1 0 NEW
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Huntington National Bank 1 $0 NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Huntington National Bank 1 +1 NEW

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: acquiror, analyzed, attributable, Bullett, consent, Counsel, eligible, forgivable, forgiven, gave, immaterial, judgement, Paycheck, percent, PPP, Program, Sherlock, thereon, unrelated, volatility
Removed: earned, occurrence, written

Proxies

No filings